Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,308,900

    67 Knickerbocker Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    8,738 Square Feet Lot
    $2,308,900 Zestimate®
    $825/sqft
    $7,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,308,900

    $2.17M - $2.47M

    $7,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built in 2003, this gorgeous red brick European manor has luxurious details throughout. Cherrywood cabinetry, in-laid imported tilework, octagonal glass breakfast room off the state-of-the-art kitchen, Master suite, endless fitness pool in walkout basement. Radiant heated floors throughout. Munsey Park Elementary, Manhasset middle/high.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,738 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03050000136

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • AtticDescription: See Remarks
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Attached
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Sewer: Cesspool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2022Sold$1,830,000-3.2%$654/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3366887 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Pending sale$1,890,000$675/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3366887 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Price change$1,890,000-4.9%$675/sqft
    1/1/2022Listed for sale$1,988,000$710/sqft
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3227328 Report a problem
    10/26/2020Price change$1,988,000-9.1%$710/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Real Estate #3227328 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listed for sale$2,188,000+15.2%$781/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Real Estate #3227328 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Sold$1,900,000$679/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/10/2017Sold$1,900,000-3.8%$679/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2883728 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Pending sale$1,975,000$705/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2883728 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Price change$1,975,000-3.6%$705/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2883728 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$2,049,000$732/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2883728 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,318 -33.4%
    2023-- $1,979
    2022-- $1,979
    2021$26,135 +12.8%--
    2020$23,179 +15.7%$2,301
    2019$20,034 $2,301
    2018$20,034 +4%$2,301
    2017$19,264 +3.7%$2,301
    2016$18,582 +168%$2,301
    2015$6,933 -0.1%$2,301 -5%
    2013$6,943 -16.7%$2,422 -21.8%
    2012$8,333 -33.8%$3,096 -2%
    2011$12,579 -1%$3,159 -7.7%
    2010$12,700 $3,423 -15.3%
    2009-- $4,039 -5.7%
    2008-- $4,281 +0.3%
    2006-- $4,267 -39%
    2005-- $6,992 +89.7%
    2004-- $3,686 -13.1%
    2003-- $4,240 +29.3%
    2002-- $3,280
    2001-- $3,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11030