For salePrice cut: $25K (5/11)
$799,900
5beds
3,565sqft
67 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723
5beds
3,565sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1950
6,098 sqft
4 Attached garage spaces
$224 price/sqft
What's special
Beautiful heated inground poolResort-like backyard oasis
YOU WILL NOT FIND ANYTHING LIKE THIS ON THE MARKET! EXCLUSIVE BRETON WOODS SECTION! TWO HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE! THIS ONE-OF-A-KIND TRUE MOTHER-DAUGHTER HOME Is Perfectly Situated At The Half-Way Point Between Point Pleasant and Seaside! Over 3,500 Square Feet and Located on an OVERSIZED 100x100 CORNER LOT! This ...
- 34 days |
- 1,284 |
- 46 |
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22610171
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carla Colucci 201-724-6789,
RE/MAX Revolution
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22610171
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Description: Additional Bedroom #1
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Additional Bedroom #2
- Area: 174
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: 2nd Bedroom
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Bathroom
- Description: Second bathroom
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 8 x 4.5
Bathroom
- Area: 40.5
- Dimensions: 9 x 4.5
Other
- Description: Sliding Door leading to inground pool; skylight
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 21 x 20
Other
- Area: 58.5
- Dimensions: 9 x 6.5
Other
- Area: 290
- Dimensions: 29 x 10
Family room
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 24 x 14
Foyer
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 8
Garage
- Description: 4 car garage w/ extra room available for storage
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen includes custom 4' x 8' island
- Area: 500.25
- Dimensions: 43.5 x 11.5
Living room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Center Hall, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Linoleum, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Partial
- Attic: Attic
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,565
- Total interior livable area: 3,565 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Gravel, See Remarks, Driveway, On Street, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Swimming, Other, Lighting
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 100 x 100
- Features: Corner Lot, Oversized
Details
- Parcel number: 0700628000000031
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom,Shore Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,100
- Annual tax amount: $10,452
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Awnings, Garage Door Opener
- Exclusions: Personal Property
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $799,900-3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $824,900+32%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Sold | $625,000-3.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Pending sale | $649,999$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Contingent | $649,999$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $649,999+58.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Sold | $411,000+3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Price change | $399,000-7%$112/sqft |
Source: C21/ Lawrence Realty #22042346 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Price change | $429,000-9.7%$120/sqft |
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $475,000+69.7%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Sold | $279,900$79/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Pending sale | $279,900$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21936807 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,900$79/sqft |
| 9/26/2019 | Listing removed | $279,900$79/sqft |
| 9/7/2019 | Price change | $279,900-9.1%$79/sqft |
| 8/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $308,000$86/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21930534 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,686 +4.1% | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $7,385 +2.8% | $328,200 |
| 2018 | $7,184 +0.5% | $328,200 |
| 2017 | $7,148 +2.7% | $328,200 |
| 2016 | $6,961 +0.8% | $328,200 |
| 2015 | $6,905 +1.8% | $328,200 |
| 2014 | $6,784 +3.3% | $328,200 |
| 2013 | $6,564 +0.8% | $328,200 |
| 2012 | $6,511 +6.7% | $328,200 |
| 2011 | $6,101 +31.2% | $328,200 |
| 2010 | $4,649 +2.2% | $328,200 +180% |
| 2009 | $4,551 +6.2% | $117,200 |
| 2008 | $4,284 +5.3% | $117,200 |
| 2007 | $4,069 +12.6% | $117,200 |
| 2006 | $3,614 | $117,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $117,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $117,200 +4.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $112,100 +13.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $98,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,026/mo
Principal & interest
$4033
Property taxes
$993
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$6,152/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 08723