Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $224,100

    67 Middle Ridge Rd, Beershba Spgs, TN 37305

    --beds
    1baths
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $224,100 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,100

    $206,000 - $242,000

    $1,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1296 square foot, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 67 Middle Ridge Rd, Beershba Spgs, TN 37305.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02707300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beershba Spgs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$190,000+0.1%$147/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2483218 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$189,900$147/sqft
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$189,900-17.4%$147/sqft
    10/22/2022Listing removed$229,900$177/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #213052 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Price change$229,900-8%$177/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2412524 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$249,900-2%$193/sqft
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$255,000+655.3%$197/sqft
    8/14/1996Sold$33,760$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$507 $35,525
    2024$507 $35,525
    2023$507 +8.5%$35,525 +68.4%
    2022$467 $21,100
    2021$467 $21,100
    2020$467 +3.9%$21,100 +19%
    2019$449 $17,725 +0.1%
    2018$449 -0.4%$17,700 -0.4%
    2017$451 $17,775
    2016$451 0%$17,775
    2015$451 -3.7%$17,775 -3.7%
    2014$468 $18,452 0%
    2013-- $18,458 -5.1%
    2012$408 +0.2%$19,442
    2011$407 $19,442
    2010$407 +2.6%$19,442 +2.6%
    2009$397 $18,952
    2008$397 -22.2%$18,952 +4.3%
    2007$510 +23%$18,166 +23%
    2006$415 $14,769
    2005$415 +6.5%$14,769 +6.5%
    2004$390 $13,867
    2002$390 $13,867 +4.6%
    2001-- $13,257 -69.9%
    2000-- $43,976

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37305