Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,700

    67 Parker Farms Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    3beds
    1,942sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $423,000 - $468,000

    $2,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,175/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,175/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nothing to do but move in. Private setting, large front deck that is great for entertaining and many updates including: new furnace and central air, renovated upstairs bathroom and a newer kitchen with stainless appliances. Larger expense items such as the roof, windows and hot water heater have all been replaced within the last four years. New Central Air system. Hardwood floors throughout the main level. Camera system installed by the current owner will transfer with the property. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Security System, Cable - Pre-wired
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WALLM075L010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wallingford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range
    • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
    • Attic YN: 1
    • Direct Waterfront YN: 0
    • Driveway Type: Gravel, Private
    • Energy Features: Thermopane Windows, Fireplace Insert, Programmable Thermostat
    • Interior Features: Security System, Cable - Pre-wired
    • Fireplaces Total: 1
    • Home Warranty Offered YN: 0
    • Basement Description: Fully Finished, Heated, Interior Access, Garage Access, Sump Pump, Full
    • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded, In Flood Zone
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Room Count: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
    • Cooling System: Central Air
    • Swimming Pool YN: 0
    • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
    • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
    • Fuel Tank Location: Non Applicable
    • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, 40 Gallon Tank
    • Heat Type: Hot Air
    • Sewage System: Public Sewer Connected
    • Water Source: Public Water Connected
    • Style: Ranch
    • Flood Zone YN: 1
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Property Tax: 4605
    • Foundation Type: Concrete
    • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
    • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
    • Assessed Value: 160800
    • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level
    • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2019Sold$235,000+2.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170105766 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for sale$230,000$118/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty, Inc. #170105766 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Pending sale$230,000$118/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Price change$230,000-2.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$235,000-2.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$240,000-1.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Price change$244,000-0.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    9/9/2018Price change$245,000-1.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Price change$249,000-2%$128/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$254,000-1.9%$131/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    7/22/2018Listed for sale$259,000+20.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty #170105766 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Sold$215,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2015Pending sale$215,000$111/sqft
    Source: Carbutti & Co., Realtors #N10083086 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Price change$215,000-8.5%$111/sqft
    10/23/2015Price change$234,900-2.1%$121/sqft
    9/5/2015Price change$239,900-4%$124/sqft
    Source: Combs Real Estate Dan #N10069974 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for sale$249,900+14.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Combs Real Estate Dan #N10069974 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Sold$217,500-5.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N349879 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$229,900-4.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Regional Pro #N349879 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Listing removed$239,999$124/sqft
    Source: Orange - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Regional Properties #N342913 Report a problem
    12/9/2013Price change$239,999-4%$124/sqft
    10/24/2013Listed for sale$249,900+91.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Regional Pro #N342913 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Sold$130,299+4.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E267348 Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listed for sale$125,000$64/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #E267348 Report a problem
    3/30/1998Sold$125,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,570 +15%$272,400 +46.1%
    2024$5,715 +4.5%$186,400
    2023$5,469 +1%$186,400
    2022$5,413 +1.8%$186,400
    2021$5,316 0%$186,400 +15.9%
    2020$5,316 +13.3%$160,800
    2019$4,694 +1.9%$160,800
    2018$4,605 +0.3%$160,800
    2017$4,591 +2.4%$160,800
    2016$4,485 -5.8%$160,800 -7.2%
    2015$4,761 -1.5%$173,300 -3.6%
    2014$4,835 +25.9%$179,800 +22.7%
    2013$3,841 +0.9%$146,500
    2012$3,806 +3%$146,500
    2011$3,695 -0.3%$146,500 -4.8%
    2010$3,707 +4.6%$153,930
    2009$3,543 +0.5%$153,930
    2008$3,525 +3.9%$153,930
    2007$3,394 +3.8%$153,930
    2006$3,271 +11%$153,930 +38.9%
    2005$2,947 +7%$110,800 +1%
    2003$2,753 +12.5%$109,700 +16.1%
    2000$2,448 $94,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06492