Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $260,000

    67 Ralston Rd, Bedford, KY 40006

    4beds
    2,423sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    5 Acres Lot
    $380,200 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished walkout basementQuiet dead end streetLarge family roomHalf bath
    4 days
    |
    833
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Gibson 502-810-8282,

    B&B Gibson Realty

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1717053MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,423
      • Total interior livable area: 2,423 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,423
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: +/- 5 Acres Per PVA
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0110000051.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $98,000
      • Annual tax amount: $581
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $380,200

        $327,000 - $441,000

        $2,288/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$260,000-35.8%$107/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1717053 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listing removed$405,000$167/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1666162 Report a problem
        9/9/2024Price change$405,000-4.7%$167/sqft
        8/17/2024Price change$425,000-6.2%$175/sqft
        7/26/2024Price change$453,000-2.6%$187/sqft
        7/21/2024Listed for sale$465,000+132.5%$192/sqft
        3/29/2016Sold$200,000-8.7%$83/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1376113 Report a problem
        12/31/2015Pending sale$219,000$90/sqft
        Source: Semonin Realtors Louisville Office #1376113 Report a problem
        3/26/2015Listed for sale$219,000$90/sqft
        Source: Semonin Realtors #1376114 Report a problem
        7/15/2014Listing removed$219,000$90/sqft
        Source: Semonin Realtors #1376113 Report a problem
        1/22/2014Listed for sale$219,000$90/sqft
        Source: Semonin Realtors #1376113 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$581 -11.3%$98,000
        2022$655 -0.6%$98,000
        2021$659 -2.9%$98,000
        2020$678 -0.1%$98,000
        2019$679 -1%$98,000
        2018$686 +2.6%$98,000
        2017$669 +2.4%$98,000
        2016$653 +0.8%$98,000
        2015$648 +1.1%$98,000
        2014$640 +0.9%$98,000
        2013$635 -1.3%$98,000
        2011$643 $98,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40006

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent