Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $917,237

    67 Shaffer Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $939,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $939,200

    $864,000 - $1.02M

    $4,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kira Ibarra-brumbaugh 908-751-7750,

    Keller Williams Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Radha Siddharthan

    Re/Max Premier

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3994112MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: .1377 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600183000000048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2025Sold$917,237+2%
    Source: GSMLS #3994112 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Pending sale$899,000
    Source: GSMLS #3994112 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$899,000-3.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3994112 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listing removed$929,000
    Source: GSMLS #3987379 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$929,000+0.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3987379 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$927,000+55.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2018Sold$595,000-2.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3452250 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$609,900
    Source: K T REALTY #3452250 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$609,900
    Source: KT REALTY #1820659 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$609,900-3.2%
    Source: KT REALTY #1820659 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Price change$629,900-0.8%
    Source: KT REALTY #1820659 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$634,900-0.8%
    Source: K T REALTY #3409276 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listed for sale$639,900+19290.9%
    Source: K T REALTY #3409276 Report a problem
    7/10/2016Sold$3,300-99.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/2/2010Listing removed$579,000
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #2805704 Report a problem
    10/31/2010Price change$579,000-3.3%
    10/16/2010Price change$599,000-4.8%
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$629,000+18.7%
    1/12/2010Sold$530,000+130.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1996Sold$229,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,943 +1.4%$724,700 +1.4%
    2024$13,747 +5.6%$714,500 +9%
    2023$13,018 +7.2%$655,800 +9.8%
    2022$12,145 $597,300 +3.2%
    2021-- $578,900 +0.7%
    2020$12,028 +1.3%$574,900 +1.1%
    2019$11,871 +2.6%$568,700 +1.1%
    2018$11,574 +1.7%$562,600 +2.7%
    2017$11,383 +0.4%$548,000 +0.2%
    2016$11,336 +8.6%$547,000 +0.4%
    2015$10,435 +1.9%$545,000 +10.3%
    2014$10,240 +3%$494,100 -0.1%
    2013$9,943 +2.1%$494,700 -1.2%
    2012$9,737 +1.7%$500,900
    2011$9,576 -0.3%$500,900 -2.6%
    2010$9,605 $514,300 -4%
    2009-- $535,700 -4.8%
    2008-- $562,900 -2.8%
    2007-- $579,400 +0.7%
    2006-- $575,500 +14.6%
    2005-- $502,100 +43.7%
    2004$6,731 $349,300
    2003-- $349,300
    2002-- $349,300
    2001-- $349,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bradley Gardens