67 Strecker Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011
Home value
$355,100
$337,000 - $373,000
$2,295/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,295/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,295/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Damian Gerard 314-614-4377,
Engel & Voelkers St. Louis
Kyleigh R Dean, 2023028565
New Western
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,144
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,144
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 199 x 128
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 23U630077
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,375$2/sqft |
Source: MARIS #25081496 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $359,900$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,375-15%$2/sqft |
Source: MARIS #25081496 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+50%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $2,795-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: MARIS #25081496 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: MARIS #25081496 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Contingent | $239,989$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,989$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 +12.7% | $51,870 +15.2% |
| 2024 | $3,209 +0.1% | $45,030 |
| 2023 | $3,206 +13.3% | $45,030 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $2,829 +0.7% | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $2,809 +6.2% | $36,840 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $2,646 +11.4% | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $33,060 +18.8% |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $2,374 +2.4% | $27,820 +10.7% |
| 2016 | $2,319 +6.4% | $25,120 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $25,120 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $2,180 +1% | $24,760 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $24,760 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,310 -2.7% |
| 2010 | $2,006 +5.6% | $26,010 |
| 2009 | $1,900 -17.9% | $26,010 -19.8% |
| 2008 | $2,315 +18.7% | $32,420 |
| 2007 | $1,950 | $32,420 +27.9% |
| 2006 | $1,950 -0.9% | $25,350 |
| 2005 | $1,967 | $25,350 +19% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,300 -0.1% |
| 2002 | $1,666 +16% | $21,320 |
| 2001 | $1,437 | $21,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 63011