Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    67 Summit Rd, Sparta Twp., NJ 07871

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $524,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,600

    $498,000 - $551,000

    $3,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Volpe 973-729-2700,

    Weichert Realtors,

    Dawn Corbo

    Bought with:

    Michael Larosa

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3902240MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 151 LMCC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1804008000000037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Sold$460,000-1.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3902240 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$465,000
    Source: GSMLS #3902240 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$465,000-2.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3902240 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for sale$475,000+30.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3902240 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3689522 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$365,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$365,000+1.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3689522 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for sale$360,000
    Source: GSMLS #3689522 Report a problem
    3/12/2016Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3282727 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3282727 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2867514 Report a problem
    6/24/2011Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2867514 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,883 $247,500
    2024$8,883 +3%$247,500
    2023$8,628 +2.5%$247,500
    2022$8,420 +1.6%$247,500
    2021$8,286 +1.1%$247,500
    2020$8,197 +2.2%$247,500
    2019$8,024 +1.2%$247,500
    2018$7,925 +2.4%$247,500
    2017$7,739 -9.3%$247,500
    2016$8,536 +1.6%$247,500 +12.8%
    2015$8,398 +2.2%$219,500
    2014$8,220 +2.5%$219,500
    2013$8,021 +4%$219,500
    2012$7,713 +7.4%$219,500
    2011$7,180 +4.7%$219,500
    2010$6,857 +4.7%$219,500
    2009$6,550 $219,500
    2008-- $219,500 +15.1%
    2007-- $190,700
    2006-- $190,700
    2005-- $190,700
    2004-- $190,700
    2003-- $190,700
    2002-- $190,700 +90.1%
    2001-- $100,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Mohawk