67 Westmount Rd E, Kitchener, ON N2M 4Y2
What's special
- 4 hours |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Electric Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ductless, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater Owned, Hot Water Tank Owned, Range Hood
- Laundry: In-Suite
Features
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 400
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 400
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Driveway Parking
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Level within Dwelling
Features
- Frontage type: West
- Frontage length: 0.00
Lot
- Features: Urban, Other
Details
- Zoning: RES - 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Modular Home, Residential
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Kitchener
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$375/sqft
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Inclusions: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Hot Water Tank Owned, Range Hood, Smoke Detector, Window Coverings
Syd Saunders, Salesperson
(519) 579-4110
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | C$150,000C$375/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40830406 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Forest Hill