Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $570,000

    67 Wildwood Rd, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $590,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,100

    $543,000 - $637,000

    $3,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela M. Alheidt 973-726-0088,

    Keller Williams Integrity

    Bought with:

    Brittany Reed

    Cqr Continental Quality Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3977617MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.161 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400490000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$570,000+3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3977617 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Pending sale$550,000
    Source: GSMLS #3977617 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$550,000
    Source: GSMLS #3977617 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Pending sale$550,000
    Source: GSMLS #3977617 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$550,000+85.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3977617 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Sold$297,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2020Sold$297,000-11.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3662670 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$1,950
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$335,000-10.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3662670 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for rent$1,950+11.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    8/17/2020Pending sale$375,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2020Price change$375,000-2.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$385,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for rent$1,750-2.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3216077 Report a problem
    4/26/2015Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3216077 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Kinnelon Office #3033907 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for rent$1,750

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,779 $302,400
    2024$8,779 -0.6%$302,400 +0.2%
    2023$8,834 +4%$301,900 +1.3%
    2022$8,493 +5.2%$298,000
    2021$8,076 +6.1%$298,000
    2020$7,609 +2.6%$298,000 +4.2%
    2019$7,417 +5.1%$285,900 +4%
    2018$7,058 +2.1%$275,000 +6.8%
    2017$6,913 -0.9%$257,500 -0.5%
    2016$6,974 +1.1%$258,700 -1.4%
    2015$6,895 +4.2%$262,400
    2014$6,620 -0.5%$262,400 -12.8%
    2012$6,656 +2.6%$300,900
    2011$6,484 +1.2%$300,900
    2010$6,405 +3.6%$300,900 -13.7%
    2009$6,185 $348,800
    2008-- $348,800
    2007-- $348,800
    2006-- $348,800 +165.9%
    2005-- $131,200
    2004-- $131,200
    2003-- $131,200
    2002-- $131,200
    2001-- $131,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07438