Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $12K (4/21)
    $155,000

    670 Calabash Road NW, Calabash, NC 28467

    3beds
    1,783sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1974
    1.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Every property tells a story, and this one is ready for its next chapter. This manufactured home needs significant renovation and will require vision and effort to bring it back to life. Or, remove the SWMH and build your beach retreat. Situated on approximately 0.50 acres, the property will be combined at closing with an additional 1.05± acres from an adjoining tract, offering a total of about 1.55± acres. Conveniently located just minutes from the South Brunswick Island beaches and close to shopping, dining, and local attractions, it also offers easy access to the South Carolina state line. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to create a property that fits your needs and goals. The property is being sold AS IS, and a cash purchase will likely be required. County water and sewer are available; buyers are encouraged to contact Brunswick County Utilities for details and connection fees. This is a unique opportunity to invest, heavily renovate, or reimagine. Envision the possibilities, and make them your reality. Call today to schedule your showing and begin your next chapter in Brunswick County, NC.
    251 days
    |
    3,807
    |
    186
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jayne A Anderson 910-279-4001,

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100530649MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 13.2
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 13.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 13.6
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 13.11 x 13.3
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 13.3
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 24.2 x 13.6
      Other
      • Dimensions: 33.4 x 13.6
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,783
      • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Unpaved
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: See Remarks
      • Frontage type: See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 1.52 Acres
      • Dimensions: 137*312* (e x act dimensions TBD)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2250010906
      • Zoning: Co-R-7500

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,150
      • Annual tax amount: $718
      • Date on market: 9/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 251 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Jayne Anderson

      (910) 279-4001

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$155,000-7.2%$87/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100530649 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Listed for sale$167,000$94/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100530649 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,459 +103%$93,150
        2024$719 $93,150
        2023$719 +5.4%$93,150 +60.1%
        2022$682 0%$58,200
        2021$682 +14.7%$58,200
        2020$595 $58,200
        2019$595 +11.2%$58,200 +176.5%
        2018$535 +10.3%$21,050
        2017$485 $21,050
        2016$485 $21,050 -64.2%
        2015$485 -5.4%$58,720 -16.9%
        2014$513 $70,661
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28467

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable