Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $963,500

    670 Caspian Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    2,688sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $963,500 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $3,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $963,500

    $915,000 - $1.01M

    $3,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous single story home sits in a quiet cul-de-sac and has been upgraded beyond new-construction standards. Meticulously remodeled by the current owner, this home is the epitome of "move-in ready." Leathered granite kitchen countertops, engineered hardwood floors, fully remodeled bathrooms and an open-concept floor plan are just part of what this exceptional property has to offer. Clean & contemporary, yet classic & approachable, this house is just waiting for the next owner to make it home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, cabinets, Laundry Sink, Shelves
    Features
    • Study-Library
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frame, Rods - Hardware
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Two or More
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Yes, Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Fully Landscaped
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 14059122

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Cellular Coverage Avail
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows, Insulated Garage, EnergyStar Personal PROP, EnergyStar KIT 1 or More

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
    • Topography: Level
    • Roof: Tile, Pitched
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Cellular Coverage Avail
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Yes, Uncovered
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Rock, Insulation-FiberglassBatt, Insulated Garage
    • Zoning: SPD
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frame, Rods - Hardware
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Fully Landscaped
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Tandem, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Opener Control(s)
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Two or More
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, EnergyStar APPL 1 or More
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, cabinets, Laundry Sink, Shelves
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Fireplce-Woodstove-Pellet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Garbage Disposal, Built-In Dishwasher, Microwave Built-In, Double Oven Built-in, Cook Top - Gas, EnergyStar APPL 1 or More
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Hallway(s)
    • AssociationAmenities: Maintenance
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Great Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Firplce-Woodstove-Pellet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room, High Ceilings, Separate/Formal
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Separate/Formal
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Shower Stall, Bathtub
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Slab
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-05-01
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows, Insulated Garage, EnergyStar Personal PROP, EnergyStar KIT 1 or More
    • InteriorFeatures: Study-Library
    • ExteriorFeatures: None - NA
    • MlsStatus: Active/Pending-Loan
    • Available date: 05/01/2020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2023Sold$870,000+0%$324/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230001467 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$869,900$324/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230001467 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$869,900+11.1%$324/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230001467 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$783,000+2%$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$768,000$286/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210004146 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listed for sale$768,000+32.4%$286/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210004146 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Sold$580,000-3.3%$216/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200005447 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Pending sale$599,500$223/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates CC #200005447 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$599,500+56.1%$223/sqft
    12/12/2014Sold$384,000-3.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$399,500-3.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One, Inc. #140010817 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listed for sale$415,000-7.1%$154/sqft
    11/7/2012Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties of Nevada, Inc. #120011480 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$1,800-5%$1/sqft
    9/19/2012Listed for rent$1,895+2.4%$1/sqft
    8/23/2011Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties of Nevada, Inc. #110011173 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    9/9/2005Sold$446,500$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,480 +7.9%$183,351 +4.1%
    2024$4,151 +8%$176,095 +1%
    2023$3,844 +2.9%$174,433 +19.5%
    2022$3,735 +3.1%$145,943 +8.5%
    2021$3,622 +3%$134,544 +3.6%
    2020$3,516 -2.9%$129,906
    2019$3,622 +3%$129,906 +8.2%
    2018$3,516 +8.8%$120,023 +1%
    2017$3,233 $118,776 -0.5%
    2016$3,233 $119,331 +1.1%
    2015$3,233 +0.2%$118,010 +12.9%
    2014$3,226 +3%$104,507 +26.1%
    2013$3,134 $82,848
    2012-- $82,848 +2.7%
    2011-- $80,669 -9.9%
    2010-- $89,551 -11.5%
    2009-- $101,180 -7.2%
    2008-- $108,974 -17.6%
    2007-- $132,268 +3.1%
    2006-- $128,294 +53.7%
    2005-- $83,467

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch