Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,178,900

    670 Gitts Run Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    --beds
    --baths
    242,629sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    5.57 Acres Lot
    $1,178,900 Zestimate®
    $5/sqft
    $2,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,178,900

    $955,000 - $1.43M

    $2,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 242629 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 670 Gitts Run Rd, Hanover, PA 17331.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 242,629 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44000ED0038D000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2022Sold$439,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$39,486 +8%$1,171,700
    2024$36,577 +1698.5%$1,171,700 +1841.5%
    2023$2,034 +10.1%$60,350
    2022$1,848 -2.5%$60,350
    2021$1,894 +1.2%$60,350 -1.3%
    2020$1,872 +2%$61,150
    2019$1,836 +1.3%$61,150
    2018$1,812 +228.9%$61,150
    2017$551 $61,150
    2016-- $61,150
    2015-- $61,150
    2014-- $61,150
    2013-- $61,150
    2012-- $61,150
    2011-- $61,150
    2010-- $61,150
    2009-- $61,150
    2008-- $61,150
    2007-- $61,150
    2006-- $61,150 +76.6%
    2005-- $34,620
    2004-- $34,620
    2003-- $34,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17331