Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,200,000

    670 Inverness Street, Oregon, WI 53575

    5beds
    5,729sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,210,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $4,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,210,900

    $1.15M - $1.27M

    $4,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly painted and move-in ready, this extraordinary 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom custom home offers true resort-style living on the 10th hole at The Legends at Bergamont. Blending elegance with everyday comfort, it?s designed for both relaxed living and unforgettable entertaining. Inside you?ll love the updated chef?s kitchen, spacious living room with a custom entertainment center, dedicated home office, private theatre room, lower-level kitchen, and a show-stopping custom wine cellar. Step outside to your backyard retreat featuring a three-season patio, outdoor kitchen, and fire pit, all with sweeping fairway views. An oversized 3-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, golf gear, and more. This isn?t just a home, it?s a lifestyle you?ll never want to leave.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Gabrielse 608-712-4153,

    Devout Real Estate Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jenny Sanders

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2007482MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Whirlpool, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk Through, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 13 x 19
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 850
    • Dimensions: 17 x 50
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 380
    • Dimensions: 19 x 20
    Office
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Wet Bar, Separate Quarters, Walk-thru Bedroom, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Finished,8'+ Ceiling,Radon Mitigation System,Toilet Only
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,729
    • Total interior livable area: 5,729 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,344
    • Finished area below ground: 2,385

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened porch, Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050910447581
    • Zoning: res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier, Air exchanger

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $900 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2025Sold$1,200,000-4%$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2007482 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Contingent$1,250,000$218/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2007482 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$1,250,000+4.2%$218/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2007482 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$1,200,000-6.2%$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1998906 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$1,279,000-7.3%$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1998906 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$1,379,000-4.2%$241/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1998906 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$1,439,000+113.2%$251/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1998906 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Sold$675,000-10%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2010Price change$749,900-6.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1567661 Report a problem
    8/15/2009Listed for sale$799,900$140/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1567661 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Listing removed$799,900$140/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1548312 Report a problem
    2/15/2009Price change$799,900-11.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1548312 Report a problem
    1/2/2009Listed for sale$900,000$157/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1512989 Report a problem
    11/9/2008Listing removed$900,000$157/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    9/21/2008Price change$900,000+0%$157/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$899,900$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1495123 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,959 +1.4%$1,007,400
    2023$16,724 +7.4%$1,007,400 +14%
    2022$15,569 +3.4%$883,400 +5.9%
    2021$15,051 -3.1%$834,500
    2020$15,527 +4.9%$834,500 +1.7%
    2019$14,803 0%$820,900 +5%
    2018$14,803 -2%$781,800
    2017$15,101 +0.1%$781,800 +3%
    2016$15,089 +2.8%$758,900 +3.8%
    2015$14,671 +4.2%$731,000 +4%
    2014$14,082 -11%$703,000 +4.1%
    2013$15,822 +10.9%$675,000
    2012$14,268 -7.1%$675,000 -13.7%
    2011$15,353 $782,500 -1%
    2010$15,353 -10%$790,600 -15.9%
    2009$17,065 +1.5%$939,700 -2%
    2008$16,819 -8.2%$959,300 +22.5%
    2007$18,329 +5.3%$783,300
    2006$17,406 +689.4%$783,300
    2005$2,205 $783,300 +707.5%
    2004$2,205 $97,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575