Wyo Road Estate – A Remarkable 54.9± acre gated estate in Mocksville, NC offering 3 properties with Amazing Possibility! 670 Wyo Road features the estate’s primary residence offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, 10' ceilings, dual living rooms, dining, office and flexible bonus rooms, and 2 garages. The kitchen features double ovens and butler’s pantry. The main-level primary suite offers a renovated spa-inspired bath with air-massage tub and custom finishes. Outdoor living areas include porches, and expansive deck with scenic views. The broader estate includes a guest residence, Morton-style event venue, pavilions, studio, parking for ~180 vehicles, orchards, gardens, ponds, and walking paths. With its scale and versatility, the estate offers potential as a private retreat, multi-generational living, winery, equestrian or agrarian lifestyle, or event destination. All 3 parcels (670, 672 & 710 Wyo Rd) must be purchased together. Package includes MLS #1211775, #1211797,#1211808. See overview.
For sale
$3,500,000
670 Wyo Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
4beds
5,186sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
54.9 Acres Lot
$3,253,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom finishesRenovated spa-inspired bathFlexible bonus roomsGuest residenceMain-level primary suiteWalking pathsAir-massage tub
- 66 days |
- 405 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meg Keever 336-926-0506,
Keller Williams Realty Elite
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1211775
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.33 x 17.58
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.25 x 11.92
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 10.83
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 17.92 x 16.75
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 29.75 x 8.42
Breakfast
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 9
Den
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 18.92 x 15.08
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 13.33
Entry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 6.75
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.17 x 13.17
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.25 x 8.83
Library
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 15.33
Office
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 12.92
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 16.83 x 7.75
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 23.17 x 13.17
Heating
- Heat Pump, Multiple Systems, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Guest Quarters, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partially Finished, Basement
- Attic: Storage,Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Den, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,563
- Total interior livable area: 5,186 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,441
- Finished area below ground: 1,745
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Basement, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Garden
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 54.9 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed, Level, Rural, Secluded, Sloped, Not in Flood Zone
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: B500000116
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mocksville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,335,300
- Annual tax amount: $9,194
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$3,253,800
$3.09M - $3.42M
$3,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000+164.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Sold | $1,325,000-43.6%$255/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Pending sale | $2,350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000+243.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Sold | $685,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 +91.2% | $1,335,300 +116.2% |
| 2024 | $4,809 +2.2% | $617,480 +1.5% |
| 2023 | $4,705 -0.6% | $608,650 |
| 2022 | $4,735 +63.1% | $608,650 +62.1% |
| 2021 | $2,903 +0.2% | $375,580 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $371,910 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $371,910 |
| 2018 | $2,896 +0% | $371,910 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $371,910 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $376,520 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $376,520 |
| 2014 | $2,896 +16.3% | $376,520 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $376,520 -9.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $417,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $417,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $417,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $417,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27028