Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $580,600

    300 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    3beds
    2baths
    2,184sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $580,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,600

    $552,000 - $615,000

    $2,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is an amazing custom home in gated community. Premium lot backs up to neighbors with 5 or more acres. A wall of windows across the back of the house with country views. 10' ceilings, see through fireplace in kitchen/living. Custom oak cabinets, granite counter tops, brushed nickel hardware. Enjoy morning coffee or glass of wine on the private patio. Handscraped wood floors, 17" hard tile, 44" custom oak cabinets, claw foot tub, instant hot water. 3rd bedroom is set up as a den. Owner/agent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R15540100000111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liberty Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $68 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Listing removed$599,000$274/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #583833 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1128837 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$599,000-2.6%$274/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3450168 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1128837 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$615,000-1.6%$282/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3450168 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$625,000$286/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3450168 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listing removed$625,000$286/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #583572 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$625,000-2.3%$286/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2858054 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$640,000+2.4%$293/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2858054 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/28/2022Contingent$625,000$286/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6347972 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$625,000+160.5%$286/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6347972 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/21/2012Pending sale$239,900$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Cedar Park Leander Market Center LP #4071251 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listed for sale$239,900$110/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,539 +5%$552,303 +3.5%
    2024$9,083 +15.3%$533,711 +9.4%
    2023$7,880 +18.2%$488,047 +19.9%
    2022$6,669 +0.8%$407,160 +10%
    2021$6,617 +8.3%$370,145 +10%
    2020$6,107 -5.3%$336,495 +0.1%
    2019$6,448 +15.1%$336,324 +7.5%
    2018$5,602 $312,948 +10%
    2017$5,602 +7.6%$284,498 +7.5%
    2016$5,206 +17.8%$264,719 +10%
    2015$4,420 $240,654 +10%
    2014$4,420 $218,776 +3.6%
    2013-- $211,096 -0.8%
    2012-- $212,737 -2.8%
    2011-- $218,783 +5.4%
    2010-- $207,672 -6.1%
    2009-- $221,054 -0.5%
    2007-- $222,085 +10.5%
    2006-- $201,024 +1%
    2005-- $198,987 +14.7%
    2004-- $173,559 +864.2%
    2002-- $18,000 +28.6%
    2001-- $14,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78642