Skip main navigation
Sold for $670,000
  • $670,000

    6701 Colony Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    4beds
    2,212sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $656,500 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $2,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,500

    $624,000 - $689,000

    $2,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 6701 Colony Court, a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a spacious .69-acre fenced lot in an established North Raleigh neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers both privacy and convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with generous living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with easy flow into the main living areas. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat downstairs, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, and extra flex space! Dont' miss out on the storage room above the garage that will provide ample storage space. Step outside to enjoy the expansive, fenced backyard--perfect for pets, play, and outdoor gatherings. Major system updates include a brand-new HVAC system installed in 2025, new gutters and new vapor barrier in the crawlspace offering peace of mind for years to come. With its desirable location, large lot, and quiet neighborhood, this home is a fantastic find in the heart of Raleigh!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becca Boyd 910-728-7600,

    Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group

    Bought with:

    Amanda R Baker, 308299

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160263MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Room Over Garage, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,212
    • Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,212
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 079715532161000 0092707
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Masonite
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$670,000+3.1%$303/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10160263 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$650,000$294/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10160263 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$650,000+42.9%$294/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10160263 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Sold$455,000+3.6%$206/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2376403 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$439,000$198/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2376403 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for sale$439,000+78.5%$198/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2376403 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Sold$246,000+6.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2010862 Report a problem
    2/18/2005Sold$231,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,927 +0.4%$562,717
    2024$4,907 +27.7%$562,717 +60.5%
    2023$3,842 +7.6%$350,608
    2022$3,570 +4%$350,608
    2021$3,431 +1.9%$350,608
    2020$3,369 +8.7%$350,608 +31.9%
    2019$3,100 $265,778
    2018$3,100 +11.3%$265,778
    2017$2,785 +2.1%$265,778
    2016$2,728 +2.4%$265,778 +4.1%
    2015$2,663 $255,284
    2014-- $255,284 +0.6%
    2013-- $253,732
    2012-- $253,732
    2011-- $253,732
    2010-- $253,732
    2009-- $253,732
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh