Displayed rental rates will vary based on lease term and lease start date.
Apartment for rent
$847/mo
Fees may apply
6701 Everhart Rd #212, Corpus Christi, TX 78413
1beds
617sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 6 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- View, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 617 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 24 Hours Emergency Maintenance, Appliance Package, Beautifully Landscaped Grounds, Business Center, Convenient Online Portal for Payment and More, First Floor, High-speed Internet Ready, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Second Floor, Short Term Lease
Condition
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 2017
Building
Details
- Building name: Sandcastle Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $847+21%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $700-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $778$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $778-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $798+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $794-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $803-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $821+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $799+10.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $722+4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $690-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $706+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $686-10.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listing removed | $767$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $767$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $767$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $767-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $793+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Price change | $791-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Price change | $841+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Price change | $782-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Price change | $786-8.4%$1/sqft |
| 11/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $858$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: South Side