Displayed rental rates will vary based on lease term and lease start date.
Apartment for rent
$814/mo
Fees may apply
6701 Everhart Rd #2403, Corpus Christi, TX 78413
1beds
485sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 13 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- View, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 485 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 24 Hours Emergency Maintenance, Appliance Package, Beautifully Landscaped Grounds, Business Center, Convenient Online Portal for Payment and More, First Floor, High-speed Internet Ready, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Second Floor, Short Term Lease
Condition
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 2017
Building
Details
- Building name: Sandcastle Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $814+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $754+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $742+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listing removed | $741$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $741-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $779-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $819+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $784+12.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Price change | $698+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Price change | $684-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $718-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $748+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $717+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $681+5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Price change | $644-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Price change | $653+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Price change | $641-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $681+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $673-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Price change | $701-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2024 | Price change | $709+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Price change | $705+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Price change | $677-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $704$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Side