Displayed rental rates will vary based on lease term and lease start date.
Apartment for rent
$784/mo
Fees may apply
6701 Everhart Rd #3014, Corpus Christi, TX 78413
1beds
603sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Feb 1 2027
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- View, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 603 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 24 Hours Emergency Maintenance, Appliance Package, Beautifully Landscaped Grounds, Business Center, Convenient Online Portal for Payment and More, First Floor, High-speed Internet Ready, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Second Floor, Short Term Lease
Condition
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 2017
Building
Details
- Building name: Sandcastle Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $784+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $766-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $770+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $763+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $740+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $738+16.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $635$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listing removed | $635$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $635-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $663-7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $713-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $733+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $729-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $738-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $756+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $734+8.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $674-13.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $778-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $784$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Side