Skip main navigation
Active
  • $300,000

    6701 Grant Line Rd, Sloughhouse, CA 95683

    --beds
    0baths
    2.46Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $628,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful yet accessible locationPlenty of open space
    2.45-acre flat and highly usable parcel in Sloughhouse situated on a private road, offering a quiet rural setting with added privacy. Zoned A2 Agricultural & Residential, ideal for a custom home, shop, or other permitted uses with plenty of open space to design your vision. Property currently has no improvements. Access via easement is already in place. Located near Jackson Highway for easy commuting, and within the highly regarded Elk Grove Unified School District. Great opportunity to build in a peaceful yet accessible location.
    6 days
    |
    224
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Rogers DRE #01400640 415-238-0070,

    Gonsalves Real Estate Properties

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226057343Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.46 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Shape Regular, Few Trees
      • Topography: Lot Sloped,Gently Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12600701000000
      • Zoning: A-2
      • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential,Residential,Single-Family,Livestock
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Pasture

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None, Septic Needed
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, None, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sloughhouse

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $676,260
      • Annual tax amount: $7,310
      • Price range: $300K - $300K
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Income includes: None
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $628,800

        $509,000 - $761,000

        $2,980/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$300,000-53.8%
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226057343 Report a problem
        10/7/2022Sold$650,000
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #222120925 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Pending sale$650,000
        9/15/2022Listed for sale$650,000+4%
        10/5/2021Sold$625,000-19.4%
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #20049549 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Pending sale$775,000
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #20049549 Report a problem
        8/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MetroList Services of CA Report a problem
        3/1/2021Pending sale$775,000
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #20049549 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MetroList Services of CA Report a problem
        2/5/2021Pending sale$775,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #20049549 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Listed for sale$775,000+244.4%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #20049549 Report a problem
        5/9/2018Listing removed$1,750
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/3/2018Listed for rent$1,750
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/3/2000Sold$225,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,310 +1.7%$676,260 +2%
        2024$7,188 +2.8%$663,000 +2%
        2023$6,989 +150.5%$650,000 +160%
        2022$2,790 +49.3%$250,000 +56.5%
        2021$1,868 +1.9%$159,719 +1%
        2020$1,834 +1.8%$158,083 +2%
        2019$1,802 +2.6%$154,984 +2%
        2018$1,756 +1.7%$151,946 +2%
        2017$1,727 +5.1%$148,967 +2%
        2016$1,644 +3.4%$146,047 +1.5%
        2015$1,589 $143,854 +2%
        2014$1,589 $141,037 +0.5%
        2013-- $140,401 +2%
        2012-- $137,649 +2%
        2011-- $134,951 +0.8%
        2010-- $133,943 +1.8%
        2008-- $131,631 +2%
        2007-- $129,051 +2%
        2006-- $126,522 +2%
        2005-- $124,043 -49%
        2004-- $243,227 +1.9%
        2003-- $238,771 +2%
        2002-- $234,090 +2%
        2001-- $229,500 +399.1%
        2000-- $45,982

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95683

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable