Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    6701 Mountain Hawk Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    3beds
    1,825sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $344,200 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this expansive single-story retreat featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and the freedom of no HOA! This move-in-ready home has been refreshed with brand-new carpeting throughout and a 5-year-old roof, offering both style and peace of mind. The heart of the home is an open-concept living and dining area designed for easy entertaining. The chef-ready kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, a gas range, and ample cabinetry for all your storage and baking needs. The primary suite serves as a private getaway with double sinks, a large walk-in closet, and a private bath. Four additional bedrooms provide maximum versatility.
    57 days
    |
    467
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Faithe Real Estate Group 505-401-0721,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-271-8200,

    Joseph L Gonzalez 505-577-7188,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1099899MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225.6
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10.4
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 129.6
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 101.92
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 9.1
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,825
      • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1014077491202
      • Zoning description: R-1A*

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northern New Mexico
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rio Rancho Hawksite Tract 33 And 34
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,714
      • Annual tax amount: $2,711
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,200

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $2,422/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$345,000$189/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1099899 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Pending sale$345,000$189/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1099899 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$345,000+19.4%$189/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1099899 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/8/2022Listed for rent$2,160$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/30/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/22/2022Listed for rent$2,160$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/3/2022Listing removed--
        Source: SWMLS #1019359 Report a problem
        8/2/2022Price change$289,000-6.8%$158/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1019359 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Price change$310,000-4.6%$170/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1019359 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Listed for sale$325,000$178/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1019359 Report a problem
        6/28/2017Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #887219 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,626 -0.3%$75,238 +3%
        2024$2,633 +2.6%$73,046 +3%
        2023$2,565 +1.9%$70,920 +3%
        2022$2,517 +0.8%$68,854 +3%
        2021$2,498 +3%$66,849 +3%
        2020$2,425 +2.3%$64,902 +3%
        2019$2,370 +6.3%$63,011
        2018$2,229 +919.2%$63,011 +1160.2%
        2017$219 $5,000
        2016$219 +3.1%$5,000
        2014$212 $5,000
        2013$212 $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,944/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1725
        Property taxes
        $219
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87144

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable