Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $439,900

    6703 Midnight Pass Rd APT 101, Sarasota, FL 34242

    2beds
    964sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $414,700 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $973/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful viewsAdditional guest parkingFully-equipped kitchen
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION – Live the “beach life” and a wonderful investment opportunity in beautiful Siesta Key, Florida! Enjoy your own piece of paradise at Sea Winds Condominium, Unit 101. This inviting first-floor, turnkey- “fully furnished”condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and beautiful views, all within a short walk to the world-famous beaches of Siesta Key. Meticulously decorated and thoughtfully designed, this charming condo features a comfortable living space with easy first-floor access. The unit comfortably sleeps 7 guests. The spacious primary bedroom includes a queen bed, tv, and dedicated workspace, making it ideal for remote work or extended stays. The second bedroom features a trundle bed with an additional matching twin bed, along with its own television. The living room offers additional sleeping accommodations with a queen-size sleeper sofa. The fully-equipped kitchen provides everything needed for everyday living and entertaining, while the dining area seats 6 comfortably. An adjustable coffee table offers seating for two additional guests. The unit includes a designated parking space directly in front of the condo, along with additional guest parking. Cable, water, and sewer are included in the Condo fee. Step outside to your own large, fully fenced private patio oasis featuring a Weber grill, a dining table with umbrella seating for six, and a relaxing conversation area with chairs— perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine or entertaining guests outdoors. Residents of Sea Winds Condominium enjoy access to a heated community pool with lounge chairs, umbrellas, outdoor shower, and bathrooms for year-round enjoyment. Additional amenities include bicycle storage room, a social room for gatherings, barbeque grill and two shared laundry facilities. For added convenience, the condo also includes beach chairs, beach towels, and a rolling beach storage cart and a large storage unit on the 2nd floor. Beyond the comfort of the condominium, you are only a five-minute walk from the pristine quartz sands of Siesta Key Beach, consistently ranked among the top beaches in the United States. Spend your days soaking up the sun, strolling along the shoreline, or enjoying the spectacular sunsets for which Siesta Key is famous. Leave the light on in the condo, because when you walk back from the beach at night, it feels like a beacon calling you back. Just a short walk away, you’ll find the South Village area featuring restaurants, boutiques, beach bars, ice cream shops, and rental companies offering fishing equipment, boats, kayaks, bicycles, and passenger golf carts. A daily trolley service with stops directly in front of the Sea Winds complex provides convenient access to Siesta Key Village and other island attractions. Being well built all above Sea Level, this inviting two level complex has enjoyed being water free from any storm or hurricane since it was built. Recent community improvements include:• New roof (2024)• Newly renovated swimming pool (2025)• New storm drainage and sewer lines (2025)• Newly paved and striped parking area (2026)Do not miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy coastal living at its finest. This Sea Winds Condominium offers the perfect combination of relaxation, convenience, and adventure in one of Florida’s most sought-after beach destinations. More important though, to truly appreciate this little gem, come and see it for yourself. This unit is precious and deserves to be loved.
    19 hours
    |
    96
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sean Hickey 941-587-4244,

    FINE PROPERTIES 941-782-0000

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4693235MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area, Same Floor As Condo Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 964 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.52 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0108091001
      • Zoning: RMF1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SEA WINDS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $973 monthly
      • HOA name: Change in progress
      Location
      • Region: Sarasota

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $456/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $357,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,604
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $414,700

        $394,000 - $435,000

        $6,812/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$439,900+168.2%$456/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4693235 Report a problem
        2/17/2025Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Listed for rent$3,000-40%$3/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Listing removed$5,000$5/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        11/25/2024Price change$5,000-16.7%$5/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listed for rent$6,000+150%$6/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        8/27/2024Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listed for rent$2,400-19.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620448 Report a problem
        7/3/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/20/2024Price change$2,975-9.8%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/15/2024Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/9/2024Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/21/2012Sold$164,000+2.8%$170/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/2012Listing removed$159,600$166/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A3960634 Report a problem
        5/19/2012Listed for sale$159,600-65.3%$166/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Alliance Group #A3960634 Report a problem
        5/9/2006Sold$460,000$477/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,605 +21.3%$357,000 +8%
        2024$3,798 +3.8%$330,576 +3%
        2023$3,658 +1.3%$320,948 +3%
        2022$3,612 +16.1%$311,600 +39%
        2021$3,112 +2.1%$224,100 +4.1%
        2020$3,048 -6.8%$215,200 -3.6%
        2019$3,271 $223,128 +7.9%
        2018$3,271 +14.1%$206,800 +12.1%
        2017$2,866 +22.1%$184,404 +1.7%
        2016$2,348 $181,400 +19%
        2015$2,348 +5.9%$152,400 +18.2%
        2014$2,216 +7%$128,900
        2013$2,071 +5.4%$128,900 +5.4%
        2012$1,965 -1.5%$122,300 -3.5%
        2011$1,994 -12.5%$126,700 -12%
        2010$2,279 -30%$144,000 -11.4%
        2009$3,255 $162,600 -30.2%
        2008$3,255 -30.5%$233,000 -32.3%
        2007$4,680 $344,300 +0.6%
        2006-- $342,100 +24.9%
        2005-- $273,825 +30.2%
        2004$3,396 +12.7%$210,300 +18%
        2003$3,012 +29%$178,220 +34%
        2002$2,335 +40.3%$133,000 +42%
        2001$1,664 +2.9%$93,672 +3%
        2000$1,617 $90,944

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,604/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2165
        HOA Fees
        $973
        Property taxes
        $466
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34242

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable