Multi-Unit Commercial Property – Great Investment Opportunity! Well-maintained commercial building featuring multiple residential units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Ideal for investors or owner-operators seeking rental income potential. Convenient location with easy access to local amenities. Exterior appears clean and presentable – contact us today to learn more or schedule a viewing
For sale
$1,400,000
6706 Ralston St #14, Houston, TX 77016
--beds
--baths
11,303sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 112 days |
- 73 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Peace Essien 0789960 469-863-2813,
Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21150677
Interior area
- Total structure area: 11,303
- Total interior livable area: 11,303 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0710750130018
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westcott Gardens Sec 05
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $611,887
- Annual tax amount: $12,803
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,438/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+126.2%$124/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21150677 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Listing removed | $619,000$55/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $619,000+106.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2013 | Listing removed | $299,999$27/sqft |
Source: Houstonaire Real Estate, Inc. SWE Homes #48413327 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Price change | $299,999+7.1%$27/sqft |
| 4/17/2013 | Price change | $279,999-6.7%$25/sqft |
| 2/16/2013 | Price change | $299,999+0.3%$27/sqft |
| 12/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $299,000-20.3%$26/sqft |
| 8/26/2011 | Listing removed | $374,999$33/sqft |
Source: Houstonaire Real Estate, Inc. #40490833 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $374,999$33/sqft |
| 4/16/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,004 -8.6% | $611,887 -10% |
| 2024 | $14,226 +16.2% | $679,917 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $12,246 +18.9% | $607,799 +29.9% |
| 2022 | $10,303 | $467,927 +29.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $360,505 +5% |
| 2020 | $8,241 -3.3% | $343,481 -2.4% |
| 2019 | $8,521 +21.5% | $351,870 +15.3% |
| 2018 | $7,013 | $305,215 +9.9% |
| 2017 | $7,013 +0.9% | $277,596 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $6,954 +71.6% | $275,000 +43.6% |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $191,491 +21.5% |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $157,655 -12.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $180,286 -49.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $359,536 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $371,082 -5.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $392,875 -12.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $446,745 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $112,570 +0.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $112,390 +1.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $110,480 |
| 2001 | -- | $110,480 +28.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $86,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Trinity - Houston Gardens