Move right into this very clean 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-story fee simple villa with a 1-car garage, located in an intimate community of just 39 homes. FHA & VA financing welcome. This light and bright home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, tile and laminate flooring throughout. Spacious kitchen with white cabinetry and abundant storage. Enjoy entertaining with a separate wet bar and comfortable living spaces. The primary bedroom offers a large space & walk-in closet. Hurricane shutters provide added protection. Ample guest parking available. HOA includes INSURANCE & ROOF, community pool, fitness room, clubhouse, and lawn/landscaping for easy, low-maintenance living.
Accepting backups
$329,000
6708 N Pine Island Rd, Tamarac, FL 33321
2beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
-- sqft lot
$319,900 Zestimate®
$305/sqft
$380/mo HOA
What's special
Ample guest parking availableCommunity poolLight and bright homeComfortable living spacesSeparate wet bar
- 69 days |
- 193 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rene Munoz PA 954-868-9092,
Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11975759
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,454
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Guest, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: West Of Us1
Details
- Parcel number: 494109420070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- CBS Construction
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Security
- Application fee: $200
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Woodland Lakes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center, Pool
- HOA fee: $380 monthly
Location
- Region: Tamarac
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,190
- Annual tax amount: $1,607
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$319,900
$304,000 - $336,000
$2,478/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+130.1%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2002 | Sold | $143,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,529 +3.3% | $91,900 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,479 +4.1% | $89,230 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,421 +3.6% | $86,640 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,372 +2.2% | $84,120 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,343 +2.6% | $82,960 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $81,100 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,309 +4.2% | $79,590 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,256 +2.1% | $77,960 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,230 +1.2% | $76,360 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,216 +7.1% | $75,830 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $75,230 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $1,135 +12.9% | $77,940 +6.9% |
| 2012 | $1,005 -45.7% | $72,890 -37.2% |
| 2011 | $1,849 +5.2% | $116,060 +4.8% |
| 2010 | $1,757 -25.3% | $110,780 -21.7% |
| 2009 | $2,351 +1.2% | $141,440 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $2,324 -7.1% | $143,740 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,501 -7.9% | $139,560 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,715 | $136,160 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $132,200 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,731 -13.1% | $128,350 +8.8% |
| 2003 | $3,143 +104.9% | $117,940 +45.5% |
| 2002 | $1,534 +2.5% | $81,060 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,497 +2.9% | $79,790 |
| 2000 | $1,454 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33321