Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $436,000

    6708 Northam Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    5beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $436,000 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $3,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,000

    $410,000 - $458,000

    $3,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally secluded !!! VACANT A long hidden driveway lead you to this great property with a big backyard, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on main level. 2 bedrooms , 1 Bath on lower level with a kitchenette and big family room, an attached carport and plenty parking for family gatherings .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 2nd Kitchen, Dining Area
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060592998

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temple Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage - Front Entry, Asphalt Driveway, Off Street
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Tax Lot: 17
    • Architectural Style: Bilevel
    • Interior Features: 2nd Kitchen, Dining Area
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3619.95

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2018Sold$289,900$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2017Price change$289,900-1.4%$242/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #1000037007 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$294,000-0.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #1000037007 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Price change$294,900-1.7%$247/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #1000037007 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Price change$299,900-1.6%$251/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #PG10041985 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$304,900+35.5%$255/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #PG10041985 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Sold$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2015Pending sale$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG8601460 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Listed for sale$225,000-10%$188/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG8601460 Report a problem
    9/7/2014Listing removed$249,900$209/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX XECUTEX #PG8390218 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$249,900+48%$209/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX XECUTEX #PG8390218 Report a problem
    4/23/2004Sold$168,895$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,174 +51.3%$388,567 +5.9%
    2024$4,080 +6.3%$366,933 +6.3%
    2023$3,840 $345,300
    2022$3,840 +12.2%$345,300 +12.2%
    2021$3,423 +6.5%$307,833 +6.5%
    2020$3,215 -11.8%$289,100 +17.9%
    2019$3,643 $245,167
    2018$3,643 +9.8%$245,167 +9.8%
    2017$3,317 -27.3%$223,200 +2.9%
    2016$4,559 $216,833 +3%
    2015$4,559 $210,467 +3.1%
    2014$4,559 $204,100
    2013-- $204,100
    2012-- $204,100 -30.7%
    2011-- $294,370
    2010-- $294,370
    2009-- $294,370 -2.9%
    2008-- $303,130 +15.9%
    2007-- $261,600 +18.9%
    2006-- $220,070 +23.3%
    2005-- $178,540 +8.6%
    2004-- $164,362
    2003-- $164,362 +20.8%
    2002-- $136,010
    2001-- $136,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20748