Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,300

    6709 Deerbourne Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    4beds
    2,168sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $390,300 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,300

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this fantastic updated home conveniently located close to desirable amenities. Superb floorplan with impressive updates including new interior and exterior lights, new interior paint, new granite countertops, new kitchen sink and faucet, new carpet in bedrooms, new vanity lights, new tile in bathrooms, new tile in laundry room, new door hardware, new roof, and so much more! Wedgewood Homes is committed to providing value for your client by covering closing costs and reducing their payment with interest rate buy downs, call now to learn more!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa A Morenus 505-620-5504,

    Morenus Real Estate

    Bought with:

    New Mexico Home Group

    Jason Mitchell RE NM

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1030468MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,168
    • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100906544039610105
    • Zoning description: R-1A*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003
    Details
    • Builder name: Fuller

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $264 monthly
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1030468 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Pending sale$379,900$175/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1030468 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$379,900+101%$175/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1030468 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listing removed$189,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #699644 Report a problem
    5/2/2010Price change$189,000-5.5%$87/sqft
    Source: MARC GUGGINO #678567 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$199,900-7%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #678567 Report a problem
    11/28/2008Listing removed$215,000$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #612978 Report a problem
    4/10/2008Price change$215,000-5.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #612978 Report a problem
    4/4/2008Price change$227,000-4.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #612978 Report a problem
    3/14/2008Listed for sale$237,000$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #612978 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,526 +0.3%$107,123 +0.2%
    2024$4,513 +33.9%$106,956 +35.6%
    2023$3,371 +24.6%$78,892 +20.2%
    2022$2,706 +3.6%$65,625 +3%
    2021$2,613 +1.8%$63,714 +3%
    2020$2,568 $61,859 +3%
    2019-- $60,057
    2018$2,190 -8.7%$60,057 +3%
    2017$2,399 +6.5%$58,308 +6.1%
    2016$2,253 -95.8%$54,962 +3%
    2015$53,361 +2346.7%$53,361
    2014$2,181 $53,361 -12.8%
    2013$2,181 $61,194
    2012-- $61,194
    2011-- $61,194
    2010-- $61,194 -1.9%
    2009-- $62,361 +0.8%
    2008-- $61,844 +3%
    2007-- $60,043 +3%
    2006-- $58,294 +7.7%
    2005-- $54,128
    2004-- $54,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Hills