Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,300,000

    671 Robnett Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    5beds
    2,281sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $570/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private retreatDedicated office spaceApproximately six garage spacesLarge walk-in closetGorgeous walk-in showerCharming staircaseTall ceilings
    Experience luxury country living on 10 unrestricted, stunning acres, outside the city limits and in highly sought-after Waxahachie ISD! This exceptional barndominium-style home offers the perfect blend of upscale comfort, functionality, and wide-open space. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms, an office, and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together beneath tall ceilings—creating an inviting and expansive atmosphere ideal for entertaining. A convenient half bath, mud room, and pantry are located just off the main living area for added functionality. The primary suite is located on the first floor and serves as a private retreat, featuring dual sinks, a gorgeous walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, a charming staircase leads to four additional bedrooms, a dedicated office space, and a full hall bathroom—offering plenty of room for family, guests, or work-from-home needs. Step outside to enjoy the impressive 37x24 covered front porch-patio (approx 1000 sq ft), perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings. The rear of the home features an attached carport that doubles as additional patio space or covered parking (approx 600 sq ft). The attached 37x48 shop is a standout feature (approx 2000 sq ft), offering approximately six garage spaces along with ample room for storage, hobbies, equipment, or workspace needs. Shop concrete is rated for heavy equipment! With space, style, and versatility, this one-of-a-kind property delivers the ultimate Texas lifestyle—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    53 days
    |
    345
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Wolf 0784815,

    Keller Williams Lonestar 817-795-2500

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21219298

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 23
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 5 x 7
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 3 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Mud room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 11
      Office
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,281 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 8
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 190081

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $570/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $516,956
      • Annual tax amount: $5,194
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000$570/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21219298 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,544 +0.1%$342,253 +10%
        2024$3,539 +15.6%$311,139 +10%
        2023$3,061 -19.2%$282,854 +10%
        2022$3,791 $257,140 +10%
        2021-- $233,764 -38.8%
        2020-- $381,910 +123.1%
        2019$3,231 +145.9%$171,210 +60.9%
        2018$1,314 $106,420 +63.7%
        2017-- $65,000 +29.9%
        2016-- $50,040
        2015-- $50,040
        2014-- $50,040
        2013-- $50,040
        2012-- $50,040
        2011-- $50,040
        2010-- $50,040
        2009-- $50,040
        2008-- $50,040
        2007-- $50,040 +61.5%
        2005-- $30,980
        2004-- $30,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75165

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable