6711 Black Butte Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
Home value
$351,200
$334,000 - $369,000
$1,844/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,844/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,844/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,014/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,014/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Edward Garcia 530-355-3434,
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Christina Lasater, DRE #01485078
Relevant Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,314
- Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 43,560
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 704190007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Public
- Water: Well, Private
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | $329,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Price change | $329,000-3.2%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $339,900-2.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+15.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $303,000-3.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $315,000+80%$240/sqft |
Source: YOUNG AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE #20-4923 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2016 | Sold | $175,000+0.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $174,900+20.6%$133/sqft |
Source: TREG INC., dba THE REAL ESTATE GROUP #16-943 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2016 | Sold | $145,000+107.1%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2015 | Price change | $70,000-22.2%$53/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $90,000-61.5%$68/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2013 | Sold | $233,500+191.9%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2006 | Sold | $80,000+233.3%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2003 | Sold | $24,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 +6% | $335,580 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $3,400 +1.7% | $321,545 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,342 +2.5% | $315,241 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,261 +3.3% | $309,060 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,158 +50.8% | $303,000 +60% |
| 2020 | $2,094 +2.9% | $189,425 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,035 +1.1% | $185,711 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,013 +0.5% | $182,070 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,004 +14.7% | $178,500 +10.7% |
| 2016 | $1,747 +4.4% | $161,234 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $158,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 96088