Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,500

    6711 NW 309th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceDrip sprinkler systemNewer appliancesHigh-quality newer fiberglass roofPlenty of workspaceBreakfast bar
    Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from town and everyday services! This beautifully maintained home sits on a gorgeous acre with room to garden, relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. The large covered deck creates a wonderful outdoor living space overlooking lawn, flowers, open yard space, and an above-ground pool ready for summer fun.Inside, you’ll love the newer kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, newer appliances, a pantry, and plenty of workspace. The living room offers vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. Both spacious bathrooms include double sinks. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer all stay, making this home even more move-in ready.Thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, including a high-quality newer fiberglass roof, newer heat pump system with heating and A/C, and a septic system inspected this spring. Outside, the property is set up for function and flexibility with a large 3-bay shop, RV parking with dump and power, drip sprinkler system, and plenty of space for hobbies, storage, projects, and outdoor living. This manufactured home is on a foundation with tie-downs in place. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and country charm while staying close to town with no HOA!
    19 hours
    |
    120
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Goff 360-433-5187,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 567404981MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,836
      • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
      • Exterior features: RV Hookup, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Level, Trees, Acres 1 to 3
      Details
      • Additional structures: RVHookup, Workshop
      • Additional parcels included: 210806000
      • Parcel number: 611162000
      • Zoning: R-5

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Roof: Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Pressure Distribution System
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Other Internet Service

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ridgefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $316,011
      • Annual tax amount: $987
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$549,500+256.8%$299/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #567404981 Report a problem
        8/7/1998Sold$154,000$84/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$994 +13.1%$316,011 -1.1%
        2023$879 -67.6%$319,482 +6.5%
        2022$2,716 +6.2%$299,965 +9.8%
        2021$2,558 +4.4%$273,206 +13.6%
        2020$2,450 $240,448 +6%
        2019$2,450 +8.2%$226,780 +7.2%
        2018$2,265 -6.3%$211,647 +8.3%
        2017$2,418 +40.6%$195,491 +21.3%
        2016$1,719 +3.1%$161,213 +7.9%
        2015$1,668 +5.6%$149,344 +8.1%
        2014$1,581 $138,196 +8.5%
        2013$1,581 +32.1%$127,410 +5.1%
        2012$1,197 -15.3%$121,276 +11.6%
        2011$1,413 +0.6%$108,700 -19.6%
        2010$1,404 -7.4%$135,147 -7.7%
        2009$1,517 $146,440 -22.2%
        2008-- $188,300
        2007-- $188,300 +111.3%
        2005-- $89,100
        2004-- $89,100 +53.6%
        2001$672 +1.1%$58,000 +5.5%
        2000$664 $55,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98642

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable