Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6711 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    5beds
    5,948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $3,349,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,349,400

    $3.18M - $3.52M

    $7,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Bird Streets 2 story home with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms and a dedicated study, located just blocks from the Dallas North Tollway with quick access to Downtown Dallas, Dallas Love Field Airport and only 1 mile from all of the restaurants and shopping at Inwood Village and Highland Park Village. Built in 2021 and set on an oversized 105x160 lot, this residence brings together thoughtful custom design, expansive living space, and a location that can't be beat. The exterior immediately reflects the care that went into the design, with mature trees, arched architectural accents across the covered front porch, and a porte cochere leading to the 3 car garage. Inside, the entry introduces the home with herringbone wood flooring and an intricate wrought iron railing along the staircase. The main living spaces unfold around a spacious living room anchored by a fireplace and a wall of windows that bring in natural light while looking out to the backyard. The kitchen sits just off the living room and offers both generous workspace and gathering space, centered around a large island with breakfast bar seating along with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, shaker cabinetry, double ovens, a gas cooktop, butler’s pantry with an additional 2 refrigerator drawers and high end stainless appliances. The primary suite is located on the main floor with an ensuite bath that includes a walk in shower and a standalone soaking tub. Upstairs, 4 additional bedrooms each with their own ensuite bathroom. A large game room adds another gathering space for movies, games, or relaxing with friends and family. The backyard opens into a covered back patio, with a fireplace and grilling area, and a grassy yard with plenty of room to add a future pool. Additional upgrades include a water filtration system and a 24 kw home generator. Living in The Bird Streets places dining, business districts, and travel within easy reach while still enjoying the space and scale this home provides.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adrienne Brown 0627542,

    Christie's Lone Star 214-821-3336

    Bought with:

    Allie Beth Allman

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21208008

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Game room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 21
    Office
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Porte-Cochere
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Grill
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Parcel number: 00000347323000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21208008 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$3,495,000$588/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21208008 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$3,495,000$588/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21208008 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$3,495,000+336.9%$588/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21208008 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listing removed$799,900$134/sqft
    Source: Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty #13303189 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Pending sale$799,900$134/sqft
    5/6/2016Price change$799,900-3.5%$134/sqft
    3/29/2016Price change$829,000-2.4%$139/sqft
    2/19/2016Price change$849,000-5.6%$143/sqft
    1/18/2016Price change$899,000-2.8%$151/sqft
    11/3/2015Price change$925,000-2.6%$156/sqft
    Source: Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty #13115999 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$950,000-4.5%$160/sqft
    5/1/2015Price change$995,000-20.4%$167/sqft
    3/24/2015Listed for sale$1,250,000+4.6%$210/sqft
    4/9/2014Listing removed$1,195,000$201/sqft
    Source: Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty #12114767 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listed for sale$1,195,000$201/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$44,307 +8.9%$2,875,000 +30.2%
    2024$40,702 +2.2%$2,208,920 +4.7%
    2023$39,844 -24.7%$2,109,100
    2022$52,946 +125.5%$2,109,100 +137%
    2021$23,478 +145.3%$890,000 +152.3%
    2020$9,571 $352,800
    2019-- $352,800
    2018$21,074 $352,800 -54.5%
    2017$21,074 +112.1%$775,000 -3.7%
    2016$9,935 +10.3%$804,730 +18.4%
    2015$9,007 $679,480 +12.1%
    2014$9,007 $605,920
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffview