Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $8K (5/12)
    $182,000

    6714 Sandra Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

    3beds
    908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    5,600 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish cabinetryFully renovated kitchenBeautifully updatedFresh interior paintAbundant natural lightUpdated countertopsNew appliances
    Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready home full of charm! Come see this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering modern updates and comfortable living in the heart of Port Richey. Step inside to discover a bright and open living space featuring updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and abundant natural light. The fully renovated kitchen boasts stylish cabinetry, updated countertops, and new appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has also been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. Both bedrooms are generously sized, creating cozy retreats at the end of the day. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers easy access to everything you need while still providing a quiet residential setting. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this charming property is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!
    69 days
    |
    946
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ingrid Santaliz 941-962-1238,

    MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8483238MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,356
      • Total interior livable area: 908 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,600 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 092516003.0000.00040.0
      • Zoning: RMH
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BROWN ACRES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $132,557
      • Annual tax amount: $230
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 70 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
      5/12/2026Price change$182,000-4.2%$200/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483238 Report a problem
      4/10/2026Price change$190,000-4.5%$209/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483238 Report a problem
      3/16/2026Price change$199,000-9.5%$219/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483238 Report a problem
      3/5/2026Listed for sale$220,000+26.4%$242/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483238 Report a problem
      10/12/2022Sold$174,000-3.3%$192/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      8/31/2022Pending sale$179,900$198/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #T3391548 Report a problem
      8/9/2022Listed for sale$179,900$198/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #T3391548 Report a problem
      8/1/2022Pending sale$179,900$198/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #T3391548 Report a problem
      7/29/2022Listed for sale$179,900+177.2%$198/sqft
      Source: Stellar MLS #T3391548 Report a problem
      3/9/2018Listing removed$64,900$71/sqft
      Source: SELECT PROPERTIES INC #U7843667 Report a problem
      3/3/2018Price change$64,900-4.4%$71/sqft
      Source: SELECT PROPERTIES INC #U7843667 Report a problem
      1/9/2018Listed for sale$67,900+30.6%$75/sqft
      Source: SELECT PROPERTIES INC #U7843667 Report a problem
      1/26/2017Sold$52,000$57/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$223 -80.2%$126,940 +12.3%
      2023$1,125 -28.8%$113,086 +30.4%
      2022$1,581 +32.5%$86,747 +42.1%
      2021$1,192 +6.4%$61,050 +10%
      2020$1,120 +11.8%$55,500 +10%
      2019$1,002 $50,456 +7.5%
      2018$1,002 +6.4%$46,954 +30.2%
      2017$941 +29%$36,052 +18.4%
      2016$730 +22.9%$30,448 +9.7%
      2015$594 +5.2%$27,755 +2.6%
      2014$564 $27,064 -16.3%
      2013-- $32,325 -3.6%
      2012-- $33,540 -3.5%
      2011-- $34,743 -19.2%
      2010-- $43,004 -16.2%
      2009-- $51,306 -3.7%
      2008-- $53,283 -27.9%
      2007-- $73,927 +5.1%
      2006-- $70,371 +19.2%
      2005-- $59,053 +28.3%
      2004-- $46,024 +31.2%
      2003-- $35,078 -0.8%
      2002-- $35,346 +24.9%
      2000-- $28,299
      1999-- $28,299

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34668

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable