Skip main navigation
For sale
$825,000
4beds
2,762sqft

4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467

4beds
2,762sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
0.25 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$299 price/sqft
$340/mo HOA

What's special

Granite countertopsCeramic tileAbundant workspaceImpressive double entry doorsChefs kitchenSoaring volume ceilingsGas cooking

Welcome to your private Florida oasis, single-story 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single story pool home on a generous 0.25-acre lot in the exclusive gated community of Cedar Creek Ranch. Make a grand entrance through impressive double entry doors into soaring volume ceilings and a light-filled, open-concept layout that creates a wonderfully spacious and ...

5 days
|
794
|
58
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26026383MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Rebekah Lee Urbina 561-827-8469,

LPT Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154
  • Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 11 X 12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 210
  • Dimensions: 15 X 14
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 323
  • Dimensions: 19 X 17
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,798
  • Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Pool
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.25 Acres
  • Dimensions: 0.2548
  • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
  • Parcel number: 00424429010000380
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Barrel,Concrete,Spanish Tile,Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: CEDAR CREEK RANCH
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • HOA fee: $340 monthly
  • HOA name: Exclusive Property Management
  • HOA phone: 954-969-1330
Location
  • Region: Lake Worth

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $488,162
  • Annual tax amount: $7,822
  • Date on market: 5/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Listed for sale$825,000+59.9%$299/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26026383 Report a problem
7/18/2019Sold$516,000+0.2%$187/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10529124 Report a problem
6/19/2019Pending sale$515,000$186/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Preferred Partners #RX-10529124 Report a problem
6/10/2019Price change$515,000-1.9%$186/sqft
5/9/2019Listed for sale$525,000$190/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Preferred Part #RX-10529124 Report a problem
8/27/2017Listing removed$525,000$190/sqft
Source: Boynton Beach #RX-10316165 Report a problem
3/14/2017Listed for sale$525,000+23.5%$190/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty Boynton #RX-10316165 Report a problem
9/20/2013Listing removed$425,000$154/sqft
Source: Realty Professionals of Fort Lauderdale LLC #RX-9973890 Report a problem
8/31/2013Listed for sale$425,000+28%$154/sqft
2/26/2004Sold$331,940$120/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,595 +2.5%$474,404 +3%
2023$7,413 +0.7%$460,586 +3%
2022$7,358 +0.6%$447,171 +3%
2021$7,316 -8.3%$434,147 +1.3%
2020$7,977 +64.2%$428,561 +49%
2019$4,859 $287,531 +1.9%
2018$4,859 +5.8%$282,170 +2.1%
2017$4,591 +1.3%$276,366 +5%
2016$4,533 +2.8%$263,140 +0.7%
2015$4,408 -2.5%$261,311 +0.8%
2014$4,522 +1.5%$259,237 +1.5%
2013$4,456 -1%$255,406 +1.7%
2012$4,501 -16.8%$251,137 -14.2%
2011$5,412 -3.7%$292,719 -3%
2010$5,622 -2.9%$301,818 -6.4%
2009$5,793 -4.9%$322,473 -14.4%
2008$6,093 -19.8%$376,698 -18.6%
2007$7,596 -1.9%$462,572 +6.8%
2006$7,743 $433,157 +33.3%
2005-- $324,948 +407.7%
2004$664 $64,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,589/mo
Principal & interest
$4053
Property taxes
$1196
HOA Fees
$340
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $799,800

    $760,000 - $840,000

    $5,072/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33467