6717 Occidental Rd, Yakima, WA 98903
Home value
$491,800
$443,000 - $546,000
$2,913/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,913/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,913/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,908/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,908/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cory Bemis 509-833-9467,
John L Scott Yakima,
Jaime Starr 509-746-9928,
John L Scott Yakima
Ana Mendoza-Chavez, 23027185
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate
Kirk Wenzel, 21035744
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,716
- Total interior livable area: 2,716 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 18133244401
- Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Yakima
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2024 | Sold | $470,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Pending sale | $470,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $470,000-1.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Contingent | $478,000$176/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24-1710 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $478,000-1.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Contingent | $485,000$179/sqft |
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $485,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Pending sale | $485,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $485,000-2.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Price change | $499,000-2.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $510,000-7.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,900+45.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Sold | $379,000-3.8%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $394,000+12.6%$145/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2013 | Sold | $350,000-8.4%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2012 | Price change | $382,000-0.8%$141/sqft |
Source: Creekside Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $385,000+0.8%$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2012 | Listing removed | $382,000$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #11-1627 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2011 | Price change | $382,000-2.1%$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #11-1627 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2011 | Price change | $390,000+0.3%$144/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Yakima #11-1627 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2011 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$143/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Price change | $399,950-3.6%$147/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #10-2770 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $415,000$153/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #10-2770 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2011 | Listing removed | $415,000$153/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $415,000$153/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,916 +5.5% | $523,400 +18% |
| 2023 | $4,659 +6.5% | $443,500 +19.3% |
| 2022 | $4,375 +5.4% | $371,600 -2.3% |
| 2021 | $4,151 +9.7% | $380,300 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $3,784 +0.6% | $352,900 +18.6% |
| 2018 | $3,761 -1% | $297,600 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $293,100 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $283,700 -2.6% |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $291,300 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $290,200 |
| 2013 | $3,800 | $290,200 -1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $294,300 |
| 2010 | $3,801 | $294,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ahtanum