Skip main navigation
For sale
$546,000
2beds
1,526sqft

3214 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

2beds
1,526sqft
Villa
Built in 2004
4,791 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$358 price/sqft
$540/mo HOA

What's special

Breakfast bar seatingEn-suite bathroomGranite countertopsPrime oversized corner lotTranquil waterfront viewsUpgraded kitchenWide open greenbelt areas

Welcome home to one of the best lots in VillageWalk! Situated on a prime oversized corner lot with expansive green space and tranquil waterfront views, this Divosta-built Capri III villa offers a rare combination of privacy, open scenery, and peaceful South Florida living. With wide open greenbelt areas surrounding the home, ...

7 days
|
637
|
15
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26024934MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ryan L Jennings 561-313-2627,

Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 14 X 12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 140
  • Dimensions: 14 X 10
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 48
  • Dimensions: 8 X 6
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 288
  • Dimensions: 18 X 16
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
  • Attic, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Sliding
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,121
  • Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Garden, Outdoor Living Area
Lot
  • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 73424417050004280
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security System Owned, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Subdivision: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Library, Management, Maintenance, Playground, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Internet
  • HOA fee: $540 monthly
  • HOA name: Villagewalk of Wellington
Location
  • Region: Wellington

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $358/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $430,531
  • Annual tax amount: $8,054
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$546,000+174.4%$358/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26024934 Report a problem
11/5/2019Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10541067 Report a problem
7/1/2019Listed for rent$2,500+6.4%$2/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10541067 Report a problem
7/11/2018Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10433418 Report a problem
5/21/2018Listed for rent$2,350+11.9%$2/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10433418 Report a problem
4/14/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10307749 Report a problem
2/14/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10307749 Report a problem
9/4/2012Sold$199,000-0.5%$130/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R3288975 Report a problem
6/16/2012Price change$199,900+8.1%$131/sqft
Source: Boca Executive Realty #R3288975 Report a problem
6/15/2012Listed for sale$184,900-43.1%$121/sqft
Source: Boca Executive Realty LLC #R3287986 Report a problem
9/12/2006Sold$325,000+8.7%$213/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/23/2004Sold$299,000+36%$196/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/19/2004Sold$219,900$144/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,743 +7%$366,749 +10%
2023$7,238 +11.6%$333,408 +10%
2022$6,483 +12.1%$303,098 +10%
2021$5,783 +3.4%$275,544 +3.8%
2020$5,593 -1.2%$265,551 -0.2%
2019$5,663 $266,078
2018$5,663 +2.6%$266,078 +8.1%
2017$5,522 +6.5%$246,078 +4.2%
2016$5,185 +1.7%$236,078 +11.8%
2015$5,099 +57.9%$211,078 +18.1%
2014$3,230 +1.5%$178,719 +1.5%
2013$3,181 -15.4%$176,078 +9.9%
2012$3,762 +24%$160,258 -2.7%
2011$3,034 +1.3%$164,692 +1.5%
2010$2,996 +6.3%$162,258 +2.5%
2009$2,818 -16.7%$158,278 -21.2%
2008$3,381 -27%$200,878 -21.2%
2007$4,632 +8.5%$255,078 +17.9%
2006$4,268 $216,380 +3%
2005-- $210,078 +1005.7%
2004$243 $19,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,010/mo
Principal & interest
$2678
Property taxes
$792
HOA Fees
$540
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $525,800

    $500,000 - $552,000

    $3,532/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Villagewalk