Three-bedroom one bath ranch home with a two-car attached garage
Active
Price cut: $1K (5/2)
$286,000
6718 Colf Rd, Carleton, MI 48117
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
10.1 Acres Lot
$281,600 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car attached garageOne bath
- 15 days |
- 3,932 |
- 200 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lonnie Mcintosh 269-462-1515,
McIntosh Real Estate LLC 269-782-9545
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26017984
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 333 x 1280
Details
- Parcel number: 0600402230
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Carleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,491
- Annual tax amount: $1,625
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$281,600
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,904/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $286,000-0.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $287,000+105%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2016 | Sold | $140,000-22.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listing removed | $180,000$113/sqft |
Source: Bowers Realty & Investments, Inc #216007274 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $180,000-21.7%$113/sqft |
| 4/1/2015 | Listing removed | $230,000$144/sqft |
Source: Family Realty & Investment #215023545 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $230,000$144/sqft |
Source: BOWERS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS #215000326 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 +9.4% | $142,800 +9.5% |
| 2024 | $2,524 +4.6% | $130,400 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $2,413 +3.7% | $118,900 +5.3% |
| 2022 | $2,327 +0.9% | $112,900 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $2,307 +76.8% | $104,100 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $1,305 -40.9% | $92,500 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $89,350 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $2,209 -23.3% | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $84,500 +10.5% |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $76,450 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $2,879 +87.7% | $68,550 |
| 2014 | $1,533 -1% | $68,550 +1.6% |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $67,450 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,500 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,650 -5.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,550 -21.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $93,500 -16.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $111,500 -2.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $114,600 +9.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $104,700 -3% |
| 2005 | -- | $107,900 +16.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,600 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,200 +7.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $81,779 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,696/mo
Principal & interest
$1410
Property taxes
$286
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48117