Neighborhood Open House Saturday May 16, 10-12pm Refreshments offered! Register for give away at all homes.
GEM in gated community on LRH with tennis courts and pool.
Chef's dream with gas cooktop, granite, generous cabinetry plus a FORMAL dining room.
Step outside to a covered patio perfect for morning coffee. Backyard oasis.
Warm, welcoming den has an 18 foot ceiling & gas fireplace.
Huge primary with ensuite and split bedrooms. Bonus room: exercise room or nursery! Oversized garage.
Superior ISD rating 23 years & ranked #8 in Texas for athletes.
Many updates: carpet, paint, roof & kitchen,hardscape low maintenance landscaping!
For sale
Price cut: $5.9K (5/12)
$474,000
672 Channel Ridge Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
3beds
2,588sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
$466,000 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$108/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceTennis courtsBackyard oasisFormal dining roomHardscape low maintenance landscapingSplit bedroomsWarm welcoming den
- 26 days |
- 514 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradley Hughes 0492981 972-741-7850,
XC Realty 972-741-7850
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21238353
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,011.28 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 000000052649
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Turtle Cove Ph 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $650 semi-annually
- HOA name: Associa
- HOA phone: 214-368-4030
Location
- Region: Rockwall
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $471,451
- Annual tax amount: $7,427
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
Estimated market value
$466,000
$443,000 - $489,000
$2,733/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $474,000-1.2%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238353 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $479,918-1%$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238353 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000-1.9%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238353 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listing removed | $494,250$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21187100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $494,250-0.1%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21187100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $494,750-0.1%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21187100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $495,000-2.9%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21187100 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,000-4.7%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21187100 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listing removed | $535,000$207/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20821372 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000$207/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20821372 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listing removed | $535,000$207/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20756379 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $535,000+10.3%$207/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20756379 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $2,440-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $2,445-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $2,470-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,495-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Price change | $2,500-16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $3,000-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20393094 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Price change | $484,9950%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20393094 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20393094 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14604500 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 +7.1% | $471,451 -3.8% |
| 2024 | $6,932 +11.4% | $489,929 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $6,224 -12.1% | $462,671 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,083 +28.7% | $420,610 +39.9% |
| 2021 | $5,505 -0.8% | $300,664 +2% |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $294,823 -3.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $305,140 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $6,311 +6.7% | $308,640 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $5,912 +16.3% | $299,100 +13.5% |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $263,500 +12.5% |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $234,190 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $227,340 +5.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $214,720 +4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $205,650 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $207,540 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $209,430 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $211,320 -0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $213,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $213,190 +0% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,140 +2.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $207,830 |
| 2004 | -- | $207,830 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $200,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,014/mo
Principal & interest
$2337
Property taxes
$569
HOA Fees
$108
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Turtle Cove