Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    672 High View Rd, Meriden, KS 66512

    3beds
    1,834sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $220,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom home sits on over an acre of land and offers a rare pond-side setting with beautiful water views and Kansas sunsets. With plenty of space to spread out and a peaceful location, this property has a great opportunity for the next owner to make it their own. Properties with this much land and a pond view don't come up often. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawson Steeby 785-633-5767,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    Bought with:

    Heidi Petesch, 00241430

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 243343MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153.48
    • Dimensions: 13'3"X11'7"
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 131.11
    • Dimensions: 13'4"X9'10"
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104.95
    • Dimensions: 9'11"X10'7"
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 122.67
    • Dimensions: 10'8"X11'6"
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 139
    • Dimensions: 11'7"X12'
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 56.21
    • Dimensions: 9'6"X5'11"
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 213.33
    • Dimensions: 13'4"X16'
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Separate Room
    Features
    • Sheetrock
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Concrete,Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two, Recreation Room, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,834
    • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,234
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Extra Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: Pond/Creek, Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6957
    • Special conditions: Standard,Arm's Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold--
    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #243343 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$219,900$120/sqft
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$219,900+159%$120/sqft
    9/28/2012Sold--
    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #169615 Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for sale$84,900$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates Of Topeka #169615 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $25,840 +6.6%
    2024-- $24,242 +12.2%
    2023-- $21,609 +9.4%
    2022-- $19,757 +22.9%
    2021-- $16,077 +5.4%
    2020-- $15,249 +3.8%
    2019-- $14,697 +4.6%
    2018-- $14,053 +7.3%
    2017-- $13,099 +1.2%
    2016-- $12,939 +1.8%
    2015-- $12,711 +2.4%
    2014-- $12,408 +2%
    2013-- $12,160
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2009-- $13,535
    2008-- $13,535

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 66512