Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,100

    6720 Ridgewood Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    3beds
    1,863sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $191,000 - $225,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled, spacious, 3 BR-2 BA home in Pinson for rent - move in ready! This charming 3 BR-2 BA home boasts beautiful, hardwood floors in living and dining room with ceramic tile in the bathrooms. Appliances are included (stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave) with an eat in dining room perfect for gatherings. The master bedroom includes an en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and downstairs den provide flexibility for family, guests, play room, or home office. Additional highlights include: *Pinson schools *Off street parking spaces with a 1 car garage *New, private, back patio with fenced in yard for entertaining or relaxing This beautiful home offers quick access to downtown Pinson, Grayson Valley, Clay, and Center Point, major highways, local shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, etc. Rental Details: Monthly Rent: $1,550 Security Deposit: $1,500 *Tenant is responsible for all utilities (power, water, gas, and trash) *First months rent and security deposit are due at lease signing, if application is approved *Lease Term: 1 year or longer (if interested) Pet Policy: Our unit is pet friendly on a case by case scenario, but breed restrictions may apply. Service animals accepted, but additional paperwork may be required. This home combines space, comfort, and location all ready for you to move in. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours. Schedule a self tour with our office! *Tenant is responsible for all utilities (power, water, gas, and trash) *First months rent and security deposit are due at lease signing, if application is approved

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900283002004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$1,550-13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2021Sold$175,773+30.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2020Sold$135,000+21.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2015Sold$110,900-1.8%$60/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #619581 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for sale$112,900$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Birmingham - Trussville #619581 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Pending sale$112,900$61/sqft
    Source: Premier Trussville, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #619581 Report a problem
    3/8/2015Price change$112,900+2.7%$61/sqft
    2/14/2015Price change$109,900-2.7%$59/sqft
    1/31/2015Price change$112,900-2.6%$61/sqft
    1/21/2015Listed for sale$115,900+105.1%$62/sqft
    10/2/2014Sold$56,500-23.6%$30/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #609190 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Sold$73,950-17.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2011Sold$89,900$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$89,900-9.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Premier Birmingham #1, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #496626 Report a problem
    6/6/2011Price change$99,700-5%$54/sqft
    4/9/2011Listed for sale$104,900+31.3%$56/sqft
    8/11/2010Listing removed$79,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #326 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$79,900-5.9%$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #326 Report a problem
    5/28/2010Listed for sale$84,900$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #465508 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,983 $39,580
    2024$1,983 $39,580
    2023$1,983 +15.1%$39,580 +13.9%
    2022$1,722 +29%$34,760 +30.4%
    2021$1,336 +117.1%$26,660 +99.9%
    2020$615 $13,340
    2019$615 +0.3%$13,340 +0.3%
    2018$613 $13,300
    2017$613 -53.9%$13,300 -50%
    2016$1,332 $26,580
    2015$1,332 -17%$26,580 +4.6%
    2014$1,604 +22.2%$25,400
    2013$1,313 $25,400 -3.1%
    2012$1,313 +10.9%$26,200 +10.9%
    2011$1,183 +100%$23,620 +100%
    2010$592 $11,810
    2009$592 -2.1%$11,810 -2.1%
    2008$604 +1.4%$12,060 +1.4%
    2007$596 +1.5%$11,890 +1.5%
    2006$587 +5.1%$11,720 +5.1%
    2005$559 +4.3%$11,150 -47.8%
    2004$536 +10.2%$21,380 +10.2%
    2003$486 +13.7%$19,400 +127.4%
    2002$427 $8,530
    2001$427 $8,530
    2000$427 $8,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35126