Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $340,000

    6721 4th Street Rd #3, Greeley, CO 80634

    3beds
    1,918sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    1,415 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $270/mo HOA

    What's special

    Clean pedestrian-friendly streetscapeWelcoming front porchStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsMain-floor powder roomTwo additional bedroomsModern kitchen
    Welcome to this well maintained townhome by Hartford Homes, offering comfortable, low-maintenance living. Built in 2023, this move-in-ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The bright and functional main level showcases durable LVP flooring and an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and a large island that provides additional seating and workspace. A convenient main-floor powder room adds extra functionality for guests. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed floor plan offers privacy for the primary suite, featuring a walk-in closet and private full bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share another full bath and can easily function as guest rooms, home offices, or flex spaces. A centrally located laundry room add to the home's practicality and convenience. Carpet in the bedrooms enhances comfort throughout the upper level. Outside, enjoy the charm of the welcoming front porch and the ease of HOA-managed landscaping, trash service, and community common areas, including a neighborhood park just steps away. The attached 2-car garage offers direct access and additional storage space while maintaining a clean, pedestrian-friendly streetscape. Located in a desirable Greeley community near schools, grocery stores, restaurants, and Highway 34, this home combines modern finishes, a smart layout, and an ideal location. All appliances are included. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious, updated townhome with contemporary style and everyday convenience.
    6 hours
    |
    38
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Loucks 970-460-8460,

    Rad Real Estate

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1058803MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath, Luxury Features Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 153 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 153 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 9
      Dining room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Laundry
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 19
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,918
      • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,918
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1,415 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Alley
      Details
      • Parcel number: R8967277

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder model: Ouray
      • Builder name: Hartford Homes LLC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: City Center West Residential 2nd Fg
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Exterior Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $270 monthly
      • HOA name: Northridge Trails Townhomes
      Location
      • Region: Greeley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,825
      • Annual tax amount: $3,192
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Personal Property.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$340,000-8.4%$177/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1058803 Report a problem
        5/18/2023Sold$370,987-3.3%$193/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR984338 Report a problem
        5/3/2023Pending sale$383,487$200/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #984338 Report a problem
        4/6/2023Price change$383,487+1.3%$200/sqft
        3/29/2023Listed for sale$378,487$197/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,566 +177.5%$22,180 -15.2%
        2024$1,285 +408.7%$26,160 +114.8%
        2023$253 +1039%$12,180 +647.2%
        2022$22 $1,630 +986.7%
        2021-- $150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,110/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1679
        HOA Fees
        $270
        Property taxes
        $161
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80634

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable