Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,300,000
  • $1,300,000

    6721 Bennett Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    4beds
    5,071sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $1,390,300 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $5,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,390,300

    $1.32M - $1.46M

    $5,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An extraordinary luxury estate in the prestigious Watch Hill community, set on 4 acres of serene, wooded privacy in Anderson Township. This timeless Cape Cod residence offers over 5,000 sqft of refined living, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full & 1 half baths with impeccable craftsmanship throughout. Newly refinished pine floors, elevated architectural details, and sunlit interiors create a sophisticated and inviting ambiance. The main level primary ensuite is a true retreat with 9ft ceilings, bespoke built-ins, dual closets with laundry, and private walkout access. A chef's kitchen with butler's pantry flows seamlessly into elegant formal and casual living spaces, including a richly appointed family room with fireplace, wet bar, and custom millwork. The walkout lower level offers a private guest suite, fitness studio, and extensive storage. Outdoors, indulge in resort-style living with a stunning pool, charming pool house, tiered stone terraces, and picturesque grounds.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josephine J Otoole 513-404-3773,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944,

    Reagan J. Karwisch,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Mason Crossland, 2019007771

    eXp Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1873202MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walkout, Dressing Area, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Marb/Gran/Slate
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, Wet Bar, Wood Floor
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Butler's Pantry, Walkout, Gourmet, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
    • Area: 476
    • Dimensions: 28 x 17
    Office
    • Features: Bookcases, Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding
    • Windows: Casement, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partial,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas, Wood Burning, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,071
    • Total interior livable area: 5,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 3.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 257 x 430
    • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 5000332003800
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$1,300,000-7.1%$256/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873202 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$1,400,000$276/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873202 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000+75.2%$276/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873202 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Sold$799,000$158/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1172399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,045 +5.3%$296,118
    2023$17,143 -0.5%$296,118 +11.7%
    2022$17,234 +1.3%$265,132
    2021$17,012 $265,132
    2020$17,012 +3.7%$265,132 +7%
    2019$16,411 +5.9%$247,789 0%
    2018$15,494 $247,790
    2017$15,494 -7.4%$247,790 -5.7%
    2016$16,741 +2.5%$262,900
    2015$16,333 -0.1%$262,900
    2014$16,342 +3.1%$262,900 +2%
    2013$15,847 +0.2%$257,744
    2012$15,821 +6.3%$257,744
    2011$14,883 +110.2%$257,744 +98.2%
    2010$7,079 +5.3%$130,022
    2009$6,721 +2.2%$130,022
    2008$6,575 +7.9%$130,022 +4%
    2007$6,094 +0.7%$125,020
    2006$6,052 +18.5%$125,020 +6.6%
    2005$5,108 -3.4%$117,320 +20.5%
    2003$5,286 -0.8%$97,335
    2002$5,329 +10.6%$97,335 +9.6%
    2001$4,817 +2.9%$88,795
    2000$4,682 $88,795

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fruit Hill