Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $170,000

    6724 Hillside Rd, Pickett, WI 54964

    2beds
    915sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1 Acres Lot
    $179,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,300

    $158,000 - $204,000

    $1,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Opportunity!! Charming 1.5 Story home on 1 acre property close to Oshkosh and Ripon. Home offers 1st story laundry and 2 full baths, upper and lower. Two covered Porches and a creek that runs in the very rear of property. Large detached 1.5 car garage. This property is currently rented and must be sold as a rental. Lease ends 15Dec2025. This is a good opportunity for those also in a lease and need to show a steady income from the property to purchase. Or a good addition to your portfolio. $1,200 current rent for house and Tennant pays for all utilities as well as does the year round yard maintenance/snow removal.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Schmick 920-279-7011,

    Homestead Realty

    Bought with:

    Amber Schmick

    Homestead Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50303107

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 915 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 915
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Rural - Not Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0240701
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Relocation

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    3/22/2025Pending sale$165,000-2.9%$180/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50303107 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Sold$170,000+3%$186/sqft
    2/7/2025Contingent$165,000$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50303107 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for sale$165,000+52.8%$180/sqft
    1/7/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Titan Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Titan Property Management LLC Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Titan Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Titan Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/15/2018Sold$108,000-9.9%$118/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50188576 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listed for sale$119,900$131/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ace Realty #50188576 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Pending sale$119,900$131/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ace Realty #50188576 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$119,900-2.9%$131/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ace Realty #50188576 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$123,500+1.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ace Realty #50188576 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Listing removed$121,900$133/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Properties Unlimited #120128 Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listed for sale$121,900+0.8%$133/sqft
    9/15/2010Listing removed$120,900-3.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50013707 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$124,900$137/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,903 +0.5%$114,400
    2023$1,893 +2.6%$114,400
    2022$1,845 +7%$114,400
    2021$1,724 -6.4%$114,400
    2020$1,841 $114,400 +2.5%
    2019-- $111,600
    2018-- $111,600
    2017-- $111,600
    2016-- $111,600
    2015-- $111,600 +7.4%
    2014-- $103,900
    2013-- $103,900
    2012$2,420 -0.9%$103,900
    2011$2,442 +9.8%$103,900
    2010$2,224 +1.2%$103,900
    2009$2,197 +6.1%$103,900
    2008$2,070 +10.1%$103,900
    2007$1,880 +6.6%$103,900 +9%
    2006$1,764 -5.5%$95,300
    2005$1,866 +9.8%$95,300
    2004$1,699 -10.5%$95,300 +29%
    2003$1,898 -4.9%$73,900
    2002$1,996 +6.5%$73,900
    2001$1,875 +2.7%$73,900
    2000$1,825 $73,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54964