6724 Midway Rd, Springtown, TX 76082
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,299/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kay Rollins 0483488 817-637-6202,
Superior Real Estate Group 817-637-6202
Mario Jimenez
Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26 x 15
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 15
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24 x 15
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 22
Sunroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 19
Sunroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 22
Utility room
- Features: Closet, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 7
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Multiple Master Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s), Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Drive Through, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Gravel, Oversized, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened, Covered
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Back Yard,Chain Link,Cross Fenced,Fenced,Full,Front Yard,Gate,Perimeter,Wire
Lot
- Size: 3.75 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outbuilding, Poultry Coop, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: R000039206
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $379,000$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $379,000$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $379,000$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Contingent | $379,000$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$132/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000$135/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21134940 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 +87.1% | $443,960 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $735 +4.5% | $424,540 +12.8% |
| 2023 | $703 -55.5% | $376,220 +70.5% |
| 2022 | $1,580 +1.9% | $220,690 |
| 2021 | $1,552 +1.3% | $220,690 +28.1% |
| 2020 | $1,532 +5.1% | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $1,458 +5.5% | $172,300 +85.3% |
| 2018 | $1,382 +0.2% | $92,960 |
| 2017 | $1,379 -3.3% | $92,960 |
| 2016 | $1,427 -3.6% | $92,960 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $92,960 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $88,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,430 -3.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $91,870 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,920 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $89,580 -12.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $102,270 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $55,540 |
| 2002 | -- | $55,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76082