This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Spring Wood subdivision offers modern comfort in a neighborhood just minutes from shopping and dining. Only one year old, it has been meticulously cared for. The open layout features upgraded flooring and a bright, inviting living area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a large island, upgraded quartz countertops, a generous pantry, and abundant cabinet space. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a custom walk-in shower, quartz counters, and elegant vessel sinks. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Outdoor living is enhanced by an extended covered patio, a fully fenced backyard with a custom wood fence, and a storage shed for added convenience. Also includes an installed standby generator for times of power loss. With its thoughtful upgrades and excellent condition, this Spring Wood home is truly move-in ready.
For sale
Price increase: $32.1K (5/5)
$320,000
6725 Rachel Ln, Beaumont, TX 77708
4beds
1,796sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$320,700 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom wood fenceStorage shedExtended covered patioStainless steel appliancesUpgraded flooringQuartz countersUpgraded quartz countertops
- 16 days |
- 148 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JACK McLEMORE 817-283-5134,
LISTING RESULTS, LLC -- 9002078
Source: BBOR,MLS#: 267324
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,796
- Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Wood Privacy
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Comp. Shingle
Condition
- 5 Yrs. and Under,Resale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$320,700
$305,000 - $337,000
$2,035/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $320,000+11.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $287,945+1.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $284,950-1.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $290,110+1.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $286,990$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Pending sale | $286,990$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $286,990$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Western Hills