Skip main navigation
Sold for $39,000
  • $39,000

    6728 Guest River Rd, Norton, VA 24273

    --beds
    0baths
    9Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out these 9 acres of land located on Guest River in Norton. Owner has recently graded off some acreage for a homesite and done tree removal and installed a gravel drive into the property. An engineered septic has been approved and a perc test done that also passed. Buyers and Buyers agents to verify all information in this listing. Subject to Errors and Omissions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Gardner 276-220-5957,

    Century 21 Bennett & Edwards

    Bought with:

    Amanda Robinson, 0225276532

    ReMax Cavaliers Wise

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9985060

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010983,010981

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$39,000-35%
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$60,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$60,000-13%
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$69,000-4.2%
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$72,000-7.7%
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$78,000-13.3%
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$90,000+200%
    Source: TVRMLS #9985060 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Sold$30,000-49.9%
    Source: TVRMLS #9969732 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Pending sale$59,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9969732 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9969732 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Pending sale$59,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9969732 Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9969732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$128 $18,500
    2024$128 $18,500
    2023$128 $18,500
    2022$128 $18,500
    2021$128 $18,500
    2020$128 $18,500
    2019$128 $18,500
    2018-- $18,500 -3.6%
    2017$115 $19,200
    2016$115 $19,200
    2015-- $19,200 -33.3%
    2010-- $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24273