Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6729 Ravendale Ln, Dallas, TX 75214

    3beds
    1,698sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,581.32 Square Feet Lot
    $2,065,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,065,200

    $1.96M - $2.17M

    $3,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY THURS, JULY 24TH AT 5PM. Nestled on a beautiful interior lot, 6729 Ravendale Ln is a rare find in one of East Dallas’ most sought-after neighborhoods. This charming, mostly original home offers the perfect canvas for a full remodel or new construction. Whether you're a builder or an end-user with a vision, you'll appreciate the solid layout and prime location. What truly sets this property apart are the majestic live oak trees in the front yard - planted decades ago by the sons of the original owner and now an iconic part of the Hillside Village neighborhood logo. It's a unique touch of history and pride that speaks to the strong sense of community here. Residents love Hillside Village for its tree-lined streets, active neighborhood association, and unbeatable location just minutes from White Rock Lake, the Dallas Arboretum, and the shops and dining of Lakewood and Lake Highlands. Zoned to highly rated schools and surrounded by beautiful architecture, this is a rare chance to create something special in a neighborhood that continues to grow in popularity and value. Bring your imagination, and make your mark on one of the most beloved pockets of East Dallas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Barfoot 0668166 214-572-1400,

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-572-1400

    Bought with:

    Levy Porpino

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20983689

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Den
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,581 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000242746000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$2,150,000$1,266/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21174745 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$2,150,000+249.6%$1,266/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21174745 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20983689 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$615,000$362/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20983689 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$615,000$362/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20983689 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Contingent$615,000$362/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20983689 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$615,000$362/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20983689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,471 +8.3%$702,880 +17.5%
    2024$3,203 +6.1%$598,050 +13.7%
    2023$3,019 -15.3%$525,980
    2022$3,563 +4.7%$525,980 +32.2%
    2021$3,401 -2.6%$397,850
    2020$3,491 +6.4%$397,850 +6.2%
    2019$3,280 +5.9%$374,550
    2018$3,097 +10.4%$374,550 +15.9%
    2017$2,806 +1.6%$323,120
    2016$2,761 +6%$323,120 +25%
    2015$2,605 $258,480 +2.9%
    2014$2,605 $251,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75214