Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $190,100

    67296 Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    --beds
    --baths
    2,094sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $190,100 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,100

    $141,000 - $236,000

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2094 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 67296 Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,094 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6128475

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kentwood

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,471
    2024-- $7,471 -0.4%
    2023-- $7,498
    2022-- $7,498
    2021-- $7,498
    2020-- $7,498
    2019-- $7,498
    2018$609 +2.5%$7,498
    2017$594 $7,498
    2016-- $7,498
    2015-- $7,498
    2014-- $7,498
    2013-- $7,498
    2012-- $7,498 -1%
    2011$6 -1.2%$7,571
    2010$6 $7,571
    2009$6 -2.1%$7,571
    2008$7 $7,571 +6.2%
    2007-- $7,126
    2006-- $7,126
    2005-- $7,126
    2004-- $7,126 +21.1%
    2003-- $5,886

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70444