Finally, a home that checks all your boxes--Serene country living, commuting distance to Burlington, and a charming 3BR/2Bath on 4.67 beautiful Vermont acres with lots of room to grow! Featuring a warm and welcoming open floor-plan, fireplace and woodstove, and a well appointed chef's kitchen for everyday meals or for making lasting family memories with extravagant holiday feasts. With south-facing slopes, a large fenced-in garden, and a stick-built greenhouse, this property is primed for gardening. The upland woods are perfect for hikers or hunters, and the 900 sq/ft, 3 bay garage is a woodworker's or mechanic's dream. The garage boasts an 8X13 bonus room--insulated with a vented propane wall heater installed, as well as a small, insulated freezer "room" adding to the surprising level of versatility this property offers. Located just feet over the Chittenden County border into Franklin County, enjoy the nearby boat access to Lake Champlain or a quick drive into Saint Albans for convenient dining and shopping. "Work-From-Home" internet speeds with available fiber-optic service is another rare feature for Vermont country living! Other exterior perks include a fenced-in dog yard, two sheds, natural springs, sugar maples for tapping, apple trees, black raspberry bushes, strawberries, field and mountain vistas, and a small frog pond under a shady cedar tree.
Active
Listed by: Ridgeline Real Estate
$325,000
673 Bullock Road, Georgia, VT 05468
3beds
1,512sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1994
4.67 Acres Lot
$330,900 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fireplace and woodstoveStick-built greenhouseSouth-facing slopesFenced-in dog yardField and mountain vistasNatural springsBlack raspberry bushes
- 2 days |
- 1,002 |
- 85 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Couture,
Ridgeline Real Estate 802-540-1366
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5090230
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,512
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4.67 Acres
- Features: Country Setting
Details
- Parcel number: 23707610308
- Zoning description: AR1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Steel Frame, Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Other, Fiber Optic Internt Avail
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,534
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$330,900
$314,000 - $347,000
$2,688/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+58.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Sold | $205,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Pending sale | $205,000$136/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Green Mountain Properties #4739743 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $205,000-1.9%$136/sqft |
| 3/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,000+34.8%$138/sqft |
Source: KW Vermont #4739743 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Sold | $155,000-11.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2010 | Price change | $175,000-1.1%$116/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Destinations #4001503 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Price change | $177,000-0.9%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Destinations #4001503 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $178,620-0.2%$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Destinations #4001503 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2009 | Listing removed | $179,000$118/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #2779106 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,000$118/sqft |
Source: ERA Home Town Realty #2779106 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,300 +13281.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,183 -25.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,583 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,583 +34.6% |
| 2003 | $2,105 | $1,176 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05468