Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,232,500

    673 Rembrandt Rd, Boulder, CO 80302

    4beds
    5,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,232,500 Zestimate®
    $429/sqft
    $7,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,232,500

    $1.96M - $2.57M

    $7,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House is fully furnished Just 4 miles from downtown Boulder but on 36 private acres surrounded by trees and panoramic views of the mountains. 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, Garage, 5200 sf, chefs kitchen, arts and crafts room (perfect for homeschooling or working from home), living room, dining room, mudroom/laundry room, decks, outdoor grill, hiking on property. Really just a great mountain house close to town. 3 upstairs bedrooms: Bedroom 1 - king, ensuite bathroom, his and her walk in closets, Bedroom 2 - full, large closet, Bedroom 3 - king, large closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share Jack and Jill bathroom. Additional living room, bonus room, and bathroom in the walkout basement. School Bus for Foothills Elementary, Centennial Middle School and Boulder High is just 5 minutes away on Valley Lane and Lee Hill Available Aug 1 Rent $6,300 The rental is available from 1 Aug 2025-1 Aug 2026

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,200 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 131935000034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000
    • Pet fee: $75 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Listing removed$6,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$6,300-18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$7,700-9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$8,500+30.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2023Price change$6,500-15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for rent$7,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$1,145,000-8.4%$220/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #790746 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listed for sale$1,250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #790746 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Listing removed$1,250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #790746 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$1,250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #790746 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listing removed$1,250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #775956 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listed for sale$1,250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #775956 Report a problem
    3/13/2013Listing removed$1,250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #683650 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listed for sale$1,250,000-13.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Goodacre & Company #683650 Report a problem
    11/6/2011Listing removed$1,439,000$277/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Boulder #637090 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$1,439,000+7.5%$277/sqft
    5/6/2011Price change$1,339,000-6.9%$258/sqft
    8/20/2010Listed for sale$1,439,000-9.4%$277/sqft
    Source: NRT Denver #637090 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listing removed$1,588,000$305/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #565834 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Price change$1,588,000-11.7%$305/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #565834 Report a problem
    4/16/2008Listed for sale$1,798,000$346/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #565834 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,542 +1.8%$133,025 -11.1%
    2024$12,319 +18.9%$149,605 -1%
    2023$10,360 +5.5%$151,056 +32.6%
    2022$9,823 +22.5%$113,931 -2.8%
    2021$8,020 $117,210 +23.9%
    2020$8,020 -12.4%$94,602
    2019$9,160 $94,602 -12.8%
    2018$9,160 $108,482 -9.5%
    2017$9,160 +24.5%$119,934 +25.9%
    2016$7,357 +5.8%$95,234 -0.4%
    2015$6,956 -14.8%$95,608
    2014$8,162 +8.7%$95,608
    2013$7,506 -3.9%$95,608 -4.4%
    2012$7,809 -4.8%$100,057
    2011$8,203 +6.7%--
    2010$7,689 +12.6%$106,540
    2009$6,830 +2.7%$106,540 -11.4%
    2008$6,649 -13.8%$120,190
    2007$7,712 +3.7%$120,190 -4.3%
    2006$7,440 +19.1%$125,630
    2005$6,247 +0.5%$125,630 +17.6%
    2004$6,214 -3.8%$106,830
    2003$6,462 +10.2%$106,830 +11%
    2002$5,866 $96,250 -90.8%
    2001-- $1,051,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80302