New Barn Apartments is located in Miami Lakes, FL with easy access to main highways such as I-75, Florida Turnpike and Palmetto 826. We offer spacious 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom floor plans with amenities such as BBQ/Picnic area, business center, Miami Lakes Athletic club membership, wood-inspired floors, large walk-in closets and more. New Barn apartments is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,380/mo
Fees may apply
6730 Bull Run Rd #111, Hialeah, FL 33014
2beds
1,056sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
None parking
What's special
Wood-inspired floorsLarge walk-in closets
- 77 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: 24-hour emergency maintenance, Business Center, Covered private balconies, Free water & sewer, Gazebo, High-speed Internet Ready, Marbled vanity areas with designer lighting, Near I-75 and 826, Split floor plans with duo master suites, Top rated schools, Walk to Main Street Shopping and Dining
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 10 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,380-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,424+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,410+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,404+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,397+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,391+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,377-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,418+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,369-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,484+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,471+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $2,445+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $2,426+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $2,413+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,4040%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,4050%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $2,406-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,408-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,441+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $2,428+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $2,414-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $2,433+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $2,426+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $2,413+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,387$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33014